#16
-
Benjamín Cázares [ID #333124]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic School: none Drafted: 2059, Round #5 | ||||
| Veteran (16 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: P | |||
| Attributes | Pitching [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 34 | Velocity: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 1" | Change of Speeds: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 208 | Movement: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 10 years | Control: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $1.75M | Stamina: | Potential: | ||
| Pitch Repertoire: Fastball, Curveball, Changeup, Slider | ||||
| Scouting Report: His fastball will have some pop. He can have a major league curveball. He will always be wild. He will have the stamina to be a starting pitcher. He is getting to the age where his skills may decline quickly. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | W | L | S | BS | H | IP | H | R | ER | BB | HB | K | HR | GS | CG | SHO | QS | ERA | FIP | BAA | VLHB | VRHB | WHIP | ST% | GB/FB | RS | WP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2066 | CML | 5 | 112 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 72 | 54 | 20 | 16 | 39 | 4 | 50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 4.14 | .213 | .220 | .206 | 1.347 | 59.7 | 1.43 | - | 3 | 0 | 24 | 92 | $0.50M | ||
| 2067 | CML | 5 | 60 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 83 | ⅓ | 69 | 48 | 40 | 42 | 2 | 50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 4.82 | .231 | .268 | .192 | 1.356 | 59.7 | 1.37 | - | 3 | 1 | 25 | 101 | $0.50M | |
| 2068 | CML | 4 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 85 | 78 | 36 | 34 | 49 | 0 | 49 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 4.99 | .245 | .216 | .282 | 1.494 | 58.4 | 1.21 | 2.00 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 112 | $1.00M | ||
| 2069 | CML | 5 | 48 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 139 | ⅔ | 134 | 71 | 68 | 69 | 2 | 96 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.38 | 3.77 | .249 | .260 | .234 | 1.468 | 59.9 | 1.29 | - | 2 | 2 | 27 | 112 | $1.50M | |
| 2070 | CML | 4 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 60 | 39 | 38 | 40 | 4 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 5.58 | .303 | .369 | .232 | 2.167 | 58.7 | 1.45 | 16.00 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 112 | $1.45M | ||
| 2071 | CML | 4 | 51 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 111 | ⅓ | 127 | 82 | 72 | 75 | 4 | 54 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.82 | 5.44 | .287 | .286 | .289 | 1.850 | 59.3 | 1.21 | 6.88 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 112 | $0.75M | |
| 2072 | CML | 5 | 34 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174 | ⅔ | 208 | 137 | 118 | 99 | 7 | 121 | 21 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.08 | 5.05 | .294 | .311 | .267 | 1.798 | 59.7 | 1.25 | 6.88 | 13 | 3 | 30 | 112 | $0.80M | |
| 2073 | CML | 5 | 33 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201 | 192 | 112 | 93 | 91 | 7 | 133 | 20 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4.16 | 4.50 | .247 | .254 | .237 | 1.443 | 60.4 | 1.35 | 5.61 | 12 | 3 | 31 | 112 | $0.50M | ||
| 2074 | CML | 6 | 27 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161 | 141 | 86 | 74 | 98 | 5 | 114 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4.14 | 4.65 | .232 | .237 | .221 | 1.516 | 59.6 | 1.18 | 5.85 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 112 | $1.35M | ||
| 2075 | CML | 5 | 28 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159 | ⅔ | 149 | 91 | 82 | 90 | 2 | 98 | 14 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4.62 | 4.70 | .242 | .261 | .218 | 1.509 | 59.0 | 1.23 | 4.29 | 7 | 3 | 33 | 112 | $1.55M | |
| 2076 | CML | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 112 | $1.75M | ||
| Total | 457 | 94 | 65 | 9 | 17 | 28 | 1235 | ⅔ | 1212 | 722 | 635 | 692 | 37 | 798 | 115 | 132 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 4.63 | 4.70 | .255 | .266 | .239 | 1.571 | 59.6 | 1.27 | 5.83 | 60 | 18 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2066 | CML | 112 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2067 | CML | 60 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2068 | CML | 46 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2069 | CML | 48 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2070 | CML | 18 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2071 | CML | 51 | .955 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .955 | |
| 2072 | CML | 34 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2073 | CML | 33 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2074 | CML | 27 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2075 | CML | 28 | .971 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .971 | |
| 2076 | CML | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 457 | .992 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | .992 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/22 | January 13th 2058 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 04/21/23 | June 25th 2059 | Draft Prospect Pool | Carmel Crusaders | 17 | Latin American Academy Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |