#72
-
Salvador Espinosa [ID #335767]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Salvaleón de Higüey, Dominican Republic School: none Drafted: 2060, Round #4 | ||||
| Veteran (15 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: 2B | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 33 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 5' 10" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 186 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 8 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $1.55M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can be a good hitter. He can develop into a decent slugger. He is really quick. He can be solid in the field. He is getting to the age where his skills may decline quickly. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | MSQ | 6 | 32 | 75 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 | .247 | .253 | .500 | .217 | .241 | .344 | .140 | .200 | 2.15 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 100 | $0.20M | |
| 2068 | MSQ | 6 | 58 | 113 | 14 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .212 | .235 | .310 | .545 | .215 | .206 | .182 | .241 | .226 | 1.62 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 101 | $0.50M | |
| 2069 | MSQ | 6 | 88 | 171 | 30 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .205 | .269 | .287 | .555 | .196 | .216 | .221 | .188 | .182 | 1.49 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 104 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | MSQ | 6 | 101 | 282 | 33 | 68 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 46 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .241 | .269 | .394 | .662 | .233 | .255 | .237 | .245 | .280 | 1.62 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 106 | $0.50M | |
| 2071 | MSQ | 6 | 156 | 589 | 79 | 168 | 35 | 9 | 8 | 57 | 45 | 6 | 100 | 75 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .285 | .341 | .416 | .757 | .288 | .284 | .264 | .307 | .271 | 1.54 | 11 | 7 | 28 | 110 | $0.50M | |
| 2072 | MSQ | 6 | 147 | 573 | 75 | 153 | 43 | 7 | 13 | 79 | 21 | 4 | 97 | 57 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .267 | .297 | .435 | .731 | .263 | .269 | .279 | .256 | .297 | 1.86 | 13 | 11 | 29 | 110 | $0.90M | |
| 2073 | MSQ | 5 | 159 | 627 | 73 | 155 | 38 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 39 | 1 | 100 | 57 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .247 | .291 | .360 | .651 | .273 | .235 | .258 | .237 | .273 | 1.76 | 11 | 2 | 30 | 110 | $1.35M | |
| 2074 | MSQ | 6 | 149 | 558 | 87 | 140 | 47 | 4 | 11 | 59 | 33 | 9 | 93 | 45 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .251 | .303 | .409 | .711 | .280 | .241 | .211 | .288 | .250 | 1.74 | 13 | 10 | 31 | 109 | $1.60M | |
| 2075 | MSQ | 6 | 146 | 554 | 71 | 153 | 43 | 5 | 11 | 82 | 23 | 3 | 97 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .276 | .306 | .431 | .737 | .312 | .258 | .300 | .253 | .336 | 1.93 | 9 | 5 | 32 | 108 | $1.55M | |
| 2076 | MSQ | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 105 | $1.55M | |
| Total | 1036 | 3542 | 470 | 913 | 241 | 38 | 57 | 379 | 189 | 27 | 593 | 327 | 84 | 2 | 2 | 17 | .258 | .299 | .396 | .695 | .263 | .255 | .257 | .258 | .278 | 1.73 | 70 | 39 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | MSQ | 0 | .000 | 4 | 1.000 | 1 | .000 | 25 | .978 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | .667 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | .500 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | .976 | |
| 2068 | MSQ | 0 | .000 | 6 | .967 | 29 | .988 | 2 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 10 | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 1.000 | 10 | 50% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .984 | |
| 2069 | MSQ | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 14 | .956 | 68 | .978 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 11 | 0 | 5 | .973 | |
| 2070 | MSQ | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 19 | 1.000 | 60 | .975 | 7 | .833 | 0 | .000 | 11 | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 1.000 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 23 | 0 | 7 | .977 | |
| 2071 | MSQ | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 156 | .979 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 54 | 0 | 13 | .979 | |
| 2072 | MSQ | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 147 | .971 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 63 | 0 | 17 | .971 | |
| 2073 | MSQ | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 159 | .986 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71 | 0 | 9 | .986 | |
| 2074 | MSQ | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 149 | .969 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 58 | 0 | 17 | .969 | |
| 2075 | MSQ | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 146 | .974 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 54 | 0 | 14 | .974 | |
| 2076 | MSQ | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 13 | .988 | 63 | .983 | 912 | .976 | 8 | .875 | 0 | .000 | 25 | .944 | 10 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 15 | .889 | 15 | 50% | 0 | 351 | 0 | 87 | .976 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/23 | January 13th 2059 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 07/07/23 | June 25th 2060 | Draft Prospect Pool | Mesquite Mustangs | 17 | Latin American Academy Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |