#28
-
Angel Millán [ID #335828]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Valencia, Venezuela School: none Drafted: 2063, Round #1 | ||||
| Veteran (12 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: C of | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 33 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 5' 11" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 188 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 8 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $1.95M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can be a great hitter. He can develop into a decent slugger. He has decent speed. He will always be a below average fielder. He is getting to the age where his skills may decline quickly. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | HNV | 6 | 155 | 336 | 52 | 98 | 29 | 4 | 13 | 58 | 22 | 4 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .292 | .340 | .518 | .858 | .297 | .289 | .283 | .301 | .377 | 1.27 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 98 | $0.20M | |
| 2068 | HNV | 6 | 129 | 418 | 70 | 107 | 29 | 1 | 21 | 61 | 39 | 4 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .256 | .323 | .481 | .804 | .300 | .234 | .224 | .288 | .250 | 0.96 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 105 | $0.50M | |
| 2069 | HNV | 6 | 143 | 558 | 89 | 153 | 43 | 4 | 27 | 101 | 33 | 5 | 63 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | .274 | .317 | .511 | .828 | .298 | .265 | .269 | .280 | .281 | 0.95 | 9 | 9 | 26 | 113 | $0.85M | |
| 2070 | HNV | 5 | 133 | 483 | 55 | 115 | 38 | 1 | 8 | 44 | 32 | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | .238 | .287 | .371 | .657 | .276 | .217 | .230 | .245 | .221 | 1.02 | 7 | 3 | 27 | 113 | $1.50M | |
| 2071 | HNV | 6 | 151 | 577 | 90 | 154 | 40 | 5 | 16 | 83 | 56 | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | .267 | .329 | .437 | .766 | .228 | .279 | .249 | .284 | .321 | 1.06 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 113 | $1.55M | |
| 2072 | HNV | 5 | 147 | 478 | 65 | 138 | 33 | 3 | 23 | 67 | 29 | 7 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .289 | .337 | .515 | .852 | .322 | .268 | .290 | .287 | .259 | 0.85 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 113 | $1.55M | |
| 2073 | HNV | 5 | 155 | 498 | 66 | 133 | 34 | 4 | 18 | 66 | 31 | 5 | 81 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .267 | .314 | .460 | .774 | .309 | .243 | .259 | .274 | .230 | 1.01 | 6 | 2 | 30 | 113 | $1.60M | |
| 2074 | HNV | 5 | 156 | 433 | 66 | 111 | 31 | 5 | 15 | 59 | 31 | 3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | .256 | .307 | .455 | .762 | .295 | .240 | .282 | .228 | .235 | 1.13 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 112 | $1.80M | |
| 2075 | HNV | 4 | 152 | 567 | 83 | 149 | 31 | 5 | 22 | 83 | 59 | 5 | 69 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | .263 | .334 | .451 | .786 | .273 | .258 | .249 | .276 | .247 | 0.90 | 5 | 7 | 32 | 112 | $1.70M | |
| 2076 | HNV | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 111 | $1.95M | |
| Total | 1321 | 4348 | 636 | 1158 | 308 | 32 | 163 | 622 | 332 | 38 | 590 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 6 | 44 | .266 | .321 | .464 | .785 | .289 | .256 | .259 | .274 | .266 | 1.00 | 58 | 41 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | HNV | 0 | .000 | 151 | .995 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | 27.2% | 11 | 11 | 0 | 3 | .995 | |
| 2068 | HNV | 0 | .000 | 98 | .998 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 23 | .912 | 4 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | .994 | |
| 2069 | HNV | 0 | .000 | 143 | .998 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 34.4% | 7 | 14 | 0 | 2 | .998 | |
| 2070 | HNV | 0 | .000 | 129 | .998 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 1 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | 27% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .998 | |
| 2071 | HNV | 0 | .000 | 151 | .997 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 27.6% | 9 | 9 | 0 | 3 | .997 | |
| 2072 | HNV | 0 | .000 | 63 | 1.000 | 14 | .971 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 31 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 29 | 1.000 | 37 | 35.5% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .996 | |
| 2073 | HNV | 0 | .000 | 5 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 12 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 12 | 1.000 | 136 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2074 | HNV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 156 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| 2075 | HNV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 152 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| 2076 | HNV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 740 | .997 | 18 | .977 | 0 | .000 | 4 | 1.000 | 23 | .912 | 53 | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | 45 | 1.000 | 483 | 28.7% | 44 | 47 | 1 | 16 | .997 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/23 | January 13th 2059 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 01/26/24 | March 14th 2063 | Draft Prospect Pool | Hendersonville Hippos | 20 | Latin American Academy Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |