#77
-
Martin Monahan [ID #335857]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Mankato, Minnesota High School: Central Mankato High School Drafted: 2060, Round #1 | ||||
| Veteran (15 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: P | |||
| Attributes | Pitching [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 33 | Velocity: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 5" | Change of Speeds: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 238 | Movement: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 8 years | Control: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $0.70M | Stamina: | Potential: | ||
| Pitch Repertoire: Fastball, Slider, Changeup, Curveball | ||||
| Scouting Report: He can have a major league slider. He will have the stamina to be a starting pitcher. He is getting to the age where his skills may decline quickly. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | W | L | S | BS | H | IP | H | R | ER | BB | HB | K | HR | GS | CG | SHO | QS | ERA | FIP | BAA | VLHB | VRHB | WHIP | ST% | GB/FB | RS | WP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | WAL | 4 | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114 | 116 | 68 | 59 | 61 | 1 | 65 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.66 | 4.91 | .265 | .272 | .255 | 1.561 | 58.6 | 1.48 | 5.14 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 100 | $0.20M | ||
| 2068 | WAL | 4 | 30 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157 | ⅔ | 175 | 109 | 102 | 70 | 4 | 87 | 20 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.82 | 5.05 | .277 | .281 | .270 | 1.579 | 61.0 | 1.27 | 6.07 | 13 | 2 | 25 | 118 | $0.50M | |
| 2069 | WAL | 5 | 31 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175 | ⅔ | 192 | 107 | 95 | 79 | 7 | 116 | 16 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.87 | 4.38 | .277 | .308 | .236 | 1.583 | 61.4 | 1.53 | 5.13 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 118 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | WAL | 6 | 31 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181 | ⅔ | 170 | 80 | 77 | 76 | 9 | 125 | 13 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3.81 | 4.06 | .246 | .231 | .270 | 1.404 | 61.6 | 1.73 | 5.77 | 10 | 6 | 27 | 118 | $0.55M | |
| 2071 | WAL | 5 | 32 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156 | ⅓ | 170 | 105 | 102 | 89 | 4 | 87 | 24 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.87 | 5.75 | .278 | .287 | .267 | 1.682 | 58.8 | 1.11 | 4.97 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 118 | $1.25M | |
| 2072 | WAL | 4 | 32 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185 | ⅓ | 186 | 106 | 98 | 88 | 4 | 143 | 20 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4.76 | 4.43 | .259 | .243 | .280 | 1.500 | 59.9 | 1.39 | 5.16 | 12 | 5 | 29 | 118 | $1.05M | |
| 2073 | WAL | 5 | 23 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138 | ⅓ | 147 | 75 | 73 | 52 | 5 | 87 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4.75 | 3.53 | .273 | .298 | .242 | 1.475 | 60.9 | 1.41 | 4.04 | 7 | 3 | 30 | 118 | $1.55M | |
| 2074 | WAL | 5 | 36 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 178 | ⅓ | 215 | 139 | 130 | 90 | 5 | 98 | 22 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6.56 | 5.19 | .295 | .291 | .300 | 1.738 | 60.8 | 1.30 | 5.70 | 14 | 4 | 31 | 117 | $1.00M | |
| 2075 | WAL | 5 | 62 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 138 | ⅓ | 135 | 72 | 68 | 63 | 9 | 65 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.42 | 4.63 | .254 | .301 | .208 | 1.496 | 60.8 | 1.49 | - | 6 | 0 | 32 | 116 | $0.90M | |
| 2076 | WAL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 111 | $0.70M | ||
| Total | 299 | 71 | 98 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1425 | ⅔ | 1506 | 861 | 804 | 668 | 48 | 873 | 144 | 231 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 5.08 | 4.66 | .270 | .277 | .260 | 1.559 | 60.5 | 1.40 | 5.29 | 80 | 24 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | WAL | 22 | .966 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .966 | |
| 2068 | WAL | 30 | .971 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .971 | |
| 2069 | WAL | 31 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2070 | WAL | 31 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2071 | WAL | 32 | .938 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .938 | |
| 2072 | WAL | 32 | .966 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .966 | |
| 2073 | WAL | 23 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2074 | WAL | 36 | .971 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .971 | |
| 2075 | WAL | 62 | .971 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .971 | |
| 2076 | WAL | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 299 | .977 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 15 | 0 | 7 | .977 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/23 | January 13th 2059 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 06/09/23 | March 14th 2060 | Draft Prospect Pool | Waltham Warriors | 17 | High School Draftee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |