#12
-
Daniel Decker [ID #336198]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: San Angelo, Texas Junior College: Weatherford College Drafted: 2061, Round #2 | ||||
| Veteran (14 years with club) | Bats (L) Throws (L) Positions: OF 2B 1b | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 33 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 0" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 195 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 7 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $2.60M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can be a very good hitter. He can develop into a prolific slugger. He has decent speed. He can be outstanding in the field. He is getting to the age where his skills may decline quickly. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | PRV | 1 | 139 | 444 | 51 | 118 | 34 | 6 | 21 | 95 | 12 | 3 | 59 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .266 | .284 | .511 | .795 | .264 | .266 | .303 | .232 | .351 | 0.54 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 100 | $0.20M | |
| 2069 | PRV | 1 | 143 | 432 | 62 | 101 | 33 | 5 | 24 | 66 | 17 | 0 | 62 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | .234 | .259 | .500 | .759 | .186 | .246 | .256 | .210 | .183 | 0.61 | 10 | 5 | 26 | 109 | $0.65M | |
| 2070 | PRV | 2 | 151 | 498 | 78 | 145 | 42 | 8 | 33 | 114 | 19 | 8 | 63 | 26 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6 | .291 | .324 | .606 | .930 | .225 | .297 | .306 | .277 | .361 | 0.48 | 3 | 12 | 27 | 114 | $1.15M | |
| 2071 | PRV | 1 | 125 | 344 | 43 | 79 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 54 | 16 | 2 | 47 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | .230 | .266 | .430 | .696 | .208 | .231 | .214 | .242 | .263 | 0.66 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 114 | $3.60M | |
| 2072 | PRV | 2 | 137 | 421 | 60 | 106 | 27 | 3 | 27 | 66 | 12 | 2 | 69 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .252 | .275 | .523 | .797 | .176 | .258 | .284 | .219 | .225 | 0.43 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 114 | $3.05M | |
| 2073 | PRV | 3 | 147 | 498 | 92 | 158 | 38 | 6 | 32 | 106 | 22 | 5 | 59 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .317 | .350 | .610 | .961 | .200 | .326 | .315 | .320 | .351 | 0.55 | 5 | 12 | 30 | 114 | $3.20M | |
| 2074 | PRV | 4 | 150 | 452 | 84 | 130 | 43 | 5 | 29 | 112 | 19 | 2 | 73 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .288 | .313 | .597 | .910 | .333 | .286 | .262 | .311 | .333 | 0.56 | 8 | 7 | 31 | 114 | $3.35M | |
| 2075 | PRV | 4 | 142 | 459 | 67 | 116 | 33 | 3 | 24 | 92 | 12 | 5 | 54 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 10 | .253 | .274 | .495 | .768 | .202 | .267 | .207 | .293 | .362 | 0.53 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 113 | $4.10M | |
| 2076 | PRV | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 111 | $2.60M | |
| Total | 1134 | 3548 | 537 | 953 | 264 | 38 | 207 | 705 | 129 | 27 | 486 | 175 | 67 | 16 | 5 | 50 | .269 | .295 | .539 | .835 | .216 | .275 | .271 | .266 | .309 | 0.54 | 38 | 60 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 41 | .990 | 62 | .917 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 9 | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 27 | 0% | 0 | 32 | 0 | 22 | .961 | |
| 2069 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 10 | 1.000 | 98 | .947 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 15 | 1.000 | 9 | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | 3 | .000 | 20 | 0% | 0 | 38 | 0 | 22 | .951 | |
| 2070 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 127 | .963 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 7 | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 15 | 0% | 0 | 48 | 0 | 19 | .964 | |
| 2071 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 19 | .950 | 82 | .952 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 14 | 1.000 | 13 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 10 | 0% | 0 | 35 | 0 | 18 | .952 | |
| 2072 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 9 | 1.000 | 102 | .972 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 11 | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | 2 | .000 | 2 | .000 | 15 | 0% | 0 | 40 | 0 | 12 | .972 | |
| 2073 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | 103 | .974 | 2 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 25 | .981 | 23 | .981 | 0 | .000 | 2 | .000 | 13 | 0% | 0 | 40 | 1 | 13 | .975 | |
| 2074 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 125 | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 119 | 1.000 | 16 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2075 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 9 | .946 | 14 | .892 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 117 | .997 | 31 | .984 | 51 | 1.000 | 35 | 1.000 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | .981 | |
| 2076 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 100 | .986 | 589 | .957 | 2 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 323 | .997 | 103 | .987 | 57 | 1.000 | 163 | 1.000 | 118 | 0% | 0 | 237 | 10 | 113 | .968 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/23 | January 13th 2059 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 09/01/23 | April 7th 2061 | Draft Prospect Pool | Prattville Black Cats | 18 | College Draftee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |