#32
-
Shane Weaver [ID #338243]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Buffalo, New York College: Iona College Drafted: 2063, Round #5 | ||||
| Veteran (12 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: C | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 33 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 5' 9" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 171 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 7 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $1.50M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can develop into a prolific slugger. He is getting to the age where his skills may decline quickly. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | SFE | 6 | 84 | 259 | 27 | 57 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 25 | 3 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .220 | .292 | .320 | .613 | .242 | .191 | .148 | .285 | .231 | 0.92 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 91 | $0.20M | |
| 2069 | SFE | 6 | 128 | 471 | 51 | 116 | 26 | 2 | 18 | 60 | 45 | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | .246 | .311 | .425 | .736 | .268 | .236 | .252 | .240 | .282 | 0.70 | 13 | 5 | 26 | 95 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | SFE | 6 | 138 | 501 | 74 | 123 | 40 | 1 | 30 | 100 | 73 | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .246 | .339 | .509 | .848 | .307 | .219 | .266 | .225 | .297 | 0.73 | 7 | 13 | 27 | 100 | $0.50M | |
| 2071 | SFE | 6 | 136 | 516 | 72 | 141 | 30 | 3 | 23 | 80 | 59 | 5 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .273 | .351 | .477 | .828 | .323 | .258 | .283 | .264 | .274 | 0.74 | 13 | 8 | 28 | 100 | $1.05M | |
| 2072 | SFE | 5 | 147 | 548 | 68 | 153 | 37 | 3 | 19 | 70 | 59 | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .279 | .350 | .462 | .812 | .273 | .281 | .276 | .282 | .277 | 0.70 | 3 | 7 | 29 | 100 | $1.55M | |
| 2073 | SFE | 6 | 146 | 555 | 56 | 135 | 27 | 0 | 23 | 82 | 60 | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .243 | .315 | .416 | .731 | .244 | .243 | .245 | .242 | .273 | 0.71 | 7 | 5 | 30 | 100 | $2.05M | |
| 2074 | SFE | 6 | 130 | 488 | 69 | 127 | 35 | 3 | 20 | 88 | 66 | 6 | 71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .260 | .350 | .467 | .817 | .290 | .253 | .279 | .241 | .247 | 0.57 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 99 | $1.75M | |
| 2075 | SFE | 6 | 149 | 555 | 68 | 157 | 35 | 2 | 23 | 81 | 57 | 3 | 92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .283 | .348 | .477 | .826 | .312 | .272 | .295 | .271 | .310 | 0.77 | 10 | 4 | 32 | 98 | $1.75M | |
| 2076 | SFE | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 96 | $1.50M | |
| Total | 1058 | 3893 | 485 | 1009 | 244 | 14 | 160 | 587 | 444 | 25 | 643 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 50 | .259 | .335 | .452 | .787 | .280 | .250 | .263 | .255 | .276 | 0.72 | 61 | 52 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | SFE | 0 | .000 | 68 | .993 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 12 | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 0 | 25.8% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | .993 | |
| 2069 | SFE | 0 | .000 | 128 | .999 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 25% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .999 | |
| 2070 | SFE | 0 | .000 | 138 | .999 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 36.7% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .999 | |
| 2071 | SFE | 0 | .000 | 136 | .993 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 30.1% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | .993 | |
| 2072 | SFE | 0 | .000 | 147 | .998 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 27.6% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .998 | |
| 2073 | SFE | 0 | .000 | 146 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 30.3% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2074 | SFE | 0 | .000 | 130 | .999 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 33.3% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .999 | |
| 2075 | SFE | 0 | .000 | 149 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 28.6% | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2076 | SFE | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 1042 | .998 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 12 | 1.000 | 11 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 0 | 29.9% | 60 | 42 | 0 | 14 | .998 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/23 | January 13th 2059 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 03/01/24 | July 21st 2063 | Draft Prospect Pool | Sante Fe Raiders | 20 | College Draftee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |