#64
-
Juan Manuel Carrasco [ID #338993]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Bogotá, Colombia School: none Drafted: 2060, Round #2 by Compton Reds | ||||
| Veteran (6 years with club) | Bats (L) Throws (L) Positions: OF 1B | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 33 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 5' 11" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 190 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 7 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $0.95M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can be a very good hitter. He can develop into an above average slugger. He has decent speed. He can be solid in the field. He is getting to the age where his skills may decline quickly. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2066 | RH | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 4.000 | 5.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 81 | $0.20M | |
| 2067 | SAR | 6 | 28 | 49 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .367 | .426 | .592 | 1.018 | .000 | .375 | .455 | .296 | .348 | 1.50 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 85 | $0.50M | |
| 2068 | SAR | 6 | 103 | 224 | 25 | 48 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .214 | .280 | .299 | .580 | .259 | .199 | .206 | .224 | .141 | 1.20 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 91 | $0.50M | |
| 2071 | LEW | 6 | 126 | 395 | 52 | 103 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 37 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .261 | .323 | .385 | .708 | .000 | .264 | .269 | .251 | .194 | 1.70 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 97 | $0.50M | |
| 2072 | LEW | 6 | 133 | 428 | 71 | 113 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 44 | 43 | 2 | 83 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .264 | .331 | .364 | .696 | .286 | .264 | .257 | .272 | .260 | 1.61 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 102 | $0.50M | |
| 2073 | LEW | 6 | 145 | 521 | 94 | 153 | 38 | 4 | 15 | 68 | 51 | 3 | 108 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .294 | .359 | .468 | .828 | .286 | .295 | .265 | .316 | .258 | 1.66 | 17 | 5 | 30 | 102 | $0.50M | |
| 2074 | LEW | 6 | 147 | 316 | 48 | 96 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 25 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .304 | .354 | .437 | .790 | .275 | .321 | .368 | .250 | .225 | 1.54 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 102 | $0.85M | |
| 2075 | LEW | 6 | 139 | 421 | 49 | 110 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 53 | 52 | 1 | 84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .261 | .340 | .378 | .718 | .289 | .258 | .281 | .245 | .227 | 1.64 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 101 | $0.85M | |
| 2076 | LEW | 6 | 16 | 46 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .239 | .294 | .326 | .620 | .250 | .237 | .241 | .235 | .273 | 1.50 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 100 | $0.95M | |
| Total | 843 | 2401 | 355 | 653 | 147 | 16 | 44 | 266 | 236 | 9 | 506 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | .272 | .337 | .401 | .739 | .272 | .272 | .276 | .268 | .227 | 1.58 | 49 | 11 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2066 | RH | 0 | .000 | 2 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2067 | SAR | 0 | .000 | 7 | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 17 | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2068 | SAR | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 55 | .988 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 40 | .989 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 38 | .989 | 7 | 0% | 0 | 16 | 3 | 4 | .988 | |
| 2071 | LEW | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 14 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 95 | .980 | 95 | .980 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 17 | 0% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .986 | |
| 2072 | LEW | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 129 | .996 | 112 | .996 | 15 | 1.000 | 2 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .996 | |
| 2073 | LEW | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 104 | .998 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 41 | .983 | 12 | 1.000 | 28 | .978 | 1 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 36 | 1 | 4 | .996 | |
| 2074 | LEW | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 129 | .998 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 16 | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 38 | 1 | 1 | .998 | |
| 2075 | LEW | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 23 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 116 | 1.000 | 111 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2076 | LEW | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 12 | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 5 | 1.000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 9 | 1.000 | 336 | .997 | 0 | .000 | 4 | 1.000 | 4 | .000 | 466 | .992 | 353 | .994 | 56 | .984 | 57 | .992 | 24 | 0% | 0 | 111 | 8 | 14 | .995 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/23 | January 13th 2059 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 06/18/23 | April 14th 2060 | Draft Prospect Pool | Compton Reds | 17 | Latin American Academy Signee |
| 06/14/24 | January 13th 2065 | Compton Reds | Free Agent Pool | 22 | Released |
| 06/16/24 | January 13th 2065 | Free Agent Pool | Sarasota Stingrays | 22 | Free Agent Signee |
| 04/10/25 | October 8th 2068 | Sarasota Stingrays | Free Agent Pool | 25 | Released |
| 04/24/25 | February 5th 2069 | Waivers | Stillwater Stallions | 26 | Waiver Claim |
| 04/24/25 | February 19th 2069 | Stillwater Stallions | Free Agent Pool | 26 | Released |
| 07/11/25 | February 19th 2070 | Waivers | Lewiston Leprechauns | 27 | Waiver Claim |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |