#51
-
Carlos Cedeño [ID #344178]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic School: none Drafted: 2063, Round #2 | ||||
| Veteran (12 years with club) | Bats (S) Throws (R) Positions: OF | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 32 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 1" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 204 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 8 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $3.75M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can be a very good hitter. He can develop into a prolific slugger. He is getting to the age where his skills may decline quickly. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | DBQ | 6 | 79 | 179 | 36 | 57 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 21 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .318 | .385 | .525 | .911 | .297 | .419 | .345 | .295 | .353 | 0.85 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 92 | $0.50M | |
| 2069 | DBQ | 5 | 115 | 312 | 64 | 86 | 24 | 3 | 17 | 65 | 44 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .276 | .372 | .535 | .907 | .287 | .262 | .302 | .248 | .293 | 0.68 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 97 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | DBQ | 4 | 148 | 560 | 110 | 176 | 44 | 6 | 40 | 127 | 81 | 2 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .314 | .397 | .629 | 1.026 | .330 | .306 | .331 | .298 | .310 | 0.70 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 105 | $0.80M | |
| 2071 | DBQ | 5 | 153 | 622 | 118 | 179 | 47 | 7 | 37 | 127 | 71 | 9 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .288 | .367 | .564 | .931 | .290 | .287 | .320 | .256 | .359 | 0.61 | 16 | 9 | 27 | 113 | $2.80M | |
| 2072 | DBQ | 6 | 160 | 626 | 152 | 207 | 52 | 5 | 60 | 181 | 116 | 3 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .331 | .432 | .717 | 1.150 | .411 | .307 | .372 | .290 | .400 | 0.47 | 4 | 19 | 28 | 113 | $3.80M | |
| 2073 | DBQ | 5 | 146 | 587 | 96 | 175 | 47 | 3 | 34 | 115 | 80 | 4 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .298 | .385 | .562 | .948 | .303 | .296 | .297 | .300 | .342 | 0.57 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 113 | $5.85M | |
| 2074 | DBQ | 6 | 149 | 601 | 134 | 205 | 56 | 3 | 41 | 159 | 92 | 3 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .341 | .426 | .649 | 1.074 | .339 | .342 | .347 | .336 | .374 | 0.59 | 4 | 13 | 30 | 113 | $4.35M | |
| 2075 | DBQ | 6 | 139 | 549 | 115 | 164 | 43 | 2 | 27 | 117 | 93 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .299 | .398 | .532 | .929 | .333 | .290 | .306 | .291 | .367 | 0.62 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 113 | $5.15M | |
| 2076 | DBQ | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 113 | $3.75M | |
| Total | 1089 | 4036 | 825 | 1249 | 327 | 30 | 263 | 928 | 598 | 27 | 394 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42 | .309 | .398 | .601 | .999 | .320 | .305 | .328 | .291 | .354 | 0.61 | 52 | 63 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | DBQ | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 22 | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 12 | 1.000 | 53 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2069 | DBQ | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 82 | .988 | 49 | .989 | 2 | 1.000 | 31 | .986 | 27 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .989 | |
| 2070 | DBQ | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 79 | .986 | 26 | .986 | 15 | 1.000 | 38 | .980 | 69 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | .986 | |
| 2071 | DBQ | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 153 | .993 | 0 | .000 | 51 | 1.000 | 102 | .988 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | .993 | |
| 2072 | DBQ | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 160 | .985 | 0 | .000 | 160 | .985 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | .985 | |
| 2073 | DBQ | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 146 | .982 | 0 | .000 | 146 | .982 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | .982 | |
| 2074 | DBQ | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 149 | .991 | 0 | .000 | 142 | .991 | 7 | 1.000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | .991 | |
| 2075 | DBQ | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 139 | .990 | 0 | .000 | 33 | .983 | 106 | .993 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | .990 | |
| 2076 | DBQ | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 9 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 930 | .988 | 85 | .989 | 549 | .987 | 296 | .989 | 149 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 44 | 36 | .988 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/23 | January 13th 2060 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 02/03/24 | April 11th 2063 | Draft Prospect Pool | Dubuque Miners | 19 | Latin American Academy Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |