#63
-
Roscoe Collins [ID #346409]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Kamloops, British Columbia High School: Abbott High School Drafted: 2061, Round #2 | ||||
| Veteran (14 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: 1B 3b | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 32 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 5' 10" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 188 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 10 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $1.05M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can be a very good hitter. He can develop into a decent slugger. He can be outstanding in the field. He is getting to the age where his skills may decline quickly. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2065 | WAL | 5 | 11 | 42 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .310 | .326 | .476 | .802 | .414 | .077 | .250 | .333 | .231 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 79 | $0.20M | |
| 2068 | WAL | 5 | 95 | 385 | 58 | 108 | 27 | 3 | 8 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .281 | .306 | .429 | .735 | .272 | .285 | .315 | .251 | .279 | 1.31 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 94 | $0.50M | |
| 2069 | WAL | 4 | 99 | 374 | 52 | 114 | 20 | 3 | 10 | 54 | 31 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .305 | .361 | .455 | .815 | .364 | .265 | .315 | .296 | .352 | 1.44 | 11 | 2 | 25 | 103 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | WAL | 4 | 51 | 202 | 27 | 50 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .248 | .268 | .406 | .674 | .295 | .206 | .229 | .268 | .273 | 1.25 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 106 | $0.60M | |
| 2071 | WAL | 4 | 108 | 418 | 53 | 103 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 53 | 19 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .246 | .280 | .385 | .665 | .320 | .195 | .188 | .293 | .205 | 1.06 | 7 | 3 | 27 | 106 | $0.70M | |
| 2072 | WAL | 5 | 157 | 609 | 82 | 163 | 32 | 3 | 15 | 85 | 35 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .268 | .309 | .404 | .713 | .253 | .274 | .238 | .295 | .287 | 1.28 | 13 | 4 | 28 | 106 | $0.60M | |
| 2073 | WAL | 6 | 142 | 558 | 65 | 170 | 41 | 5 | 11 | 75 | 36 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .305 | .350 | .455 | .805 | .328 | .291 | .285 | .324 | .270 | 1.39 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 106 | $0.60M | |
| 2074 | WAL | 6 | 150 | 622 | 103 | 179 | 54 | 9 | 13 | 97 | 48 | 4 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .288 | .341 | .466 | .807 | .313 | .277 | .264 | .310 | .311 | 1.27 | 9 | 2 | 30 | 106 | $0.95M | |
| 2075 | WAL | 6 | 156 | 679 | 108 | 202 | 59 | 3 | 21 | 105 | 29 | 3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .297 | .327 | .486 | .813 | .324 | .282 | .271 | .321 | .286 | 1.41 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 106 | $1.05M | |
| 2076 | WAL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 105 | $1.05M | |
| Total | 969 | 3889 | 552 | 1102 | 267 | 29 | 97 | 539 | 220 | 26 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | .283 | .323 | .442 | .765 | .313 | .267 | .264 | .301 | .284 | 1.30 | 65 | 29 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2065 | WAL | 0 | .000 | 11 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 30.8% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2068 | WAL | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 26 | .987 | 0 | .000 | 69 | .971 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 17 | 0 | 9 | .980 | |
| 2069 | WAL | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 57 | .996 | 0 | .000 | 42 | .954 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 16 | 0 | 7 | .988 | |
| 2070 | WAL | 0 | .000 | 5 | 1.000 | 33 | 1.000 | 11 | .927 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 18 | 0 | 3 | .992 | |
| 2071 | WAL | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 103 | .995 | 2 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 49 | 0 | 5 | .995 | |
| 2072 | WAL | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 157 | .998 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60 | 0 | 3 | .998 | |
| 2073 | WAL | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 142 | .995 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 49 | 0 | 6 | .995 | |
| 2074 | WAL | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 150 | .991 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 72 | 0 | 11 | .991 | |
| 2075 | WAL | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 156 | .998 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76 | 0 | 3 | .998 | |
| 2076 | WAL | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 16 | 1.000 | 824 | .995 | 13 | .939 | 115 | .966 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 22.2% | 0 | 357 | 0 | 47 | .994 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/23 | January 13th 2060 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 09/01/23 | April 7th 2061 | Draft Prospect Pool | West Allis Devil Dogs | 17 | High School Draftee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |