#18
-
Lucas Merrill [ID #347248]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Las Vegas, Nevada High School: Las Vegas High School Drafted: 2062, Round #4 by Redding Raiders | ||||
| Veteran (12 years with club) | Bats (L) Throws (R) Positions: 3B | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Cold] | Defense | ||
| Age: 31 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 4" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 232 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 8 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $2.15M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can develop into an above average slugger. He has decent speed. He can be solid in the field. He is probably too old to improve much more. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | SR | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 85 | $0.20M | |
| 2068 | SR | 5 | 24 | 45 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .156 | .283 | .244 | .527 | .000 | .167 | .053 | .231 | .143 | 1.33 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 93 | $0.50M | |
| 2069 | SR | 6 | 36 | 85 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .188 | .278 | .294 | .572 | .100 | .200 | .217 | .177 | .154 | 0.93 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 94 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | SR | 6 | 138 | 402 | 70 | 85 | 24 | 6 | 14 | 54 | 53 | 2 | 91 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .211 | .302 | .405 | .707 | .100 | .214 | .201 | .223 | .247 | 0.70 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 98 | $0.50M | |
| 2071 | SR | 6 | 144 | 431 | 54 | 100 | 24 | 4 | 11 | 65 | 62 | 1 | 98 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .232 | .329 | .383 | .712 | .143 | .242 | .210 | .255 | .317 | 0.65 | 4 | 7 | 26 | 104 | $0.50M | |
| 2072 | SR | 6 | 149 | 526 | 114 | 137 | 41 | 6 | 26 | 97 | 108 | 5 | 90 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .260 | .388 | .510 | .897 | .241 | .267 | .271 | .251 | .272 | 0.70 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 111 | $0.70M | |
| 2073 | SR | 6 | 149 | 472 | 92 | 117 | 19 | 5 | 30 | 92 | 93 | 3 | 86 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .248 | .370 | .500 | .870 | .206 | .259 | .268 | .228 | .244 | 0.54 | 2 | 11 | 28 | 112 | $1.40M | |
| 2074 | SR | 6 | 157 | 566 | 112 | 153 | 41 | 5 | 29 | 115 | 105 | 6 | 93 | 50 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .270 | .385 | .514 | .899 | .250 | .278 | .267 | .274 | .272 | 0.58 | 5 | 11 | 29 | 112 | $1.80M | |
| 2075 | SR | 6 | 142 | 470 | 81 | 114 | 19 | 4 | 24 | 75 | 80 | 0 | 111 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .243 | .348 | .453 | .801 | .266 | .235 | .247 | .237 | .205 | 0.66 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 112 | $2.45M | |
| 2076 | SR | 6 | 18 | 68 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .162 | .213 | .368 | .581 | .087 | .200 | .063 | .192 | .136 | 0.70 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 111 | $2.15M | |
| Total | 960 | 3066 | 554 | 740 | 174 | 30 | 141 | 521 | 525 | 18 | 624 | 194 | 72 | 1 | 2 | 41 | .241 | .352 | .456 | .807 | .223 | .246 | .241 | .242 | .252 | 0.65 | 28 | 47 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | SR | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| 2068 | SR | 0 | .000 | 13 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | 4 | .833 | 0 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 22.2% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .983 | |
| 2069 | SR | 0 | .000 | 16 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 1.000 | 1 | .000 | 2 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | .000 | 9 | 12.5% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2070 | SR | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 7 | .927 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 21 | .889 | 8 | .667 | 0 | .000 | 13 | 1.000 | 107 | 0% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | .933 | |
| 2071 | SR | 0 | .000 | 10 | 1.000 | 53 | .994 | 0 | .000 | 60 | .955 | 0 | .000 | 8 | .875 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 4 | .833 | 13 | 28.6% | 0 | 25 | 0 | 9 | .982 | |
| 2072 | SR | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 144 | .958 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 18 | 0 | 15 | .961 | |
| 2073 | SR | 0 | .000 | 7 | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 104 | .957 | 0 | .000 | 24 | .958 | 6 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 18 | .944 | 9 | 12.5% | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 | .966 | |
| 2074 | SR | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 157 | .960 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 18 | 0 | 16 | .960 | |
| 2075 | SR | 0 | .000 | 108 | .986 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 34 | .988 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 23% | 4 | 11 | 0 | 10 | .986 | |
| 2076 | SR | 0 | .000 | 13 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 5 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 14.3% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 170 | .990 | 71 | .986 | 3 | 1.000 | 515 | .960 | 1 | .000 | 59 | .929 | 21 | .917 | 1 | .000 | 37 | .933 | 141 | 21.6% | 8 | 96 | 3 | 68 | .975 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/23 | January 13th 2061 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 12/01/23 | May 29th 2062 | Draft Prospect Pool | Redding Raiders | 17 | High School Draftee |
| 12/18/23 | August 3rd 2062 | Redding Raiders | Free Agent Pool | 17 | Released |
| 04/03/24 | January 22nd 2064 | Waivers | San Rafael Americans | 19 | Waiver Claim |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |