#17
-
Jesús Leal [ID #347582]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Bajos de Haina, Dominican Republic School: none Drafted: 2065, Round #3 | ||||
| Veteran (10 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: P | |||
| Attributes | Pitching [Form: Very Cold] | Defense | ||
| Age: 31 | Velocity: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 5' 11" | Change of Speeds: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 190 | Movement: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 7 years | Control: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $1.60M | Stamina: | Potential: | ||
| Pitch Repertoire: Fastball, Changeup | ||||
| Scouting Report: He can be a strike out pitcher. He will have the stamina to be a starting pitcher. He is probably too old to improve much more. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | W | L | S | BS | H | IP | H | R | ER | BB | HB | K | HR | GS | CG | SHO | QS | ERA | FIP | BAA | VLHB | VRHB | WHIP | ST% | GB/FB | RS | WP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | SV | 5 | 47 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 101 | ⅔ | 95 | 49 | 44 | 40 | 1 | 66 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.90 | 4.24 | .244 | .271 | .221 | 1.338 | 62.9 | 0.92 | - | 4 | 0 | 23 | 83 | $0.20M | |
| 2069 | SV | 5 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107 | ⅔ | 98 | 48 | 42 | 23 | 5 | 93 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.51 | 3.60 | .234 | .253 | .212 | 1.170 | 66.8 | 0.73 | 4.70 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 93 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | SV | 6 | 31 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159 | ⅔ | 165 | 78 | 72 | 35 | 4 | 133 | 24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.06 | 4.10 | .262 | .280 | .226 | 1.278 | 67.3 | 0.94 | 5.55 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 101 | $0.60M | |
| 2071 | SV | 5 | 29 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150 | ⅓ | 134 | 58 | 53 | 50 | 5 | 127 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.17 | 3.46 | .235 | .236 | .233 | 1.257 | 63.8 | 0.96 | 5.21 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 101 | $1.20M | |
| 2072 | SV | 4 | 31 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151 | 159 | 76 | 75 | 42 | 4 | 120 | 20 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4.47 | 4.15 | .267 | .273 | .261 | 1.358 | 66.2 | 0.97 | 4.32 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 101 | $1.40M | ||
| 2073 | SV | 5 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117 | 125 | 66 | 61 | 33 | 1 | 87 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.69 | 4.04 | .265 | .261 | .268 | 1.359 | 65.7 | 1.19 | 5.04 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 101 | $1.70M | ||
| 2074 | SV | 5 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166 | ⅔ | 123 | 60 | 56 | 46 | 3 | 123 | 14 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3.02 | 3.60 | .202 | .195 | .213 | 1.032 | 65.7 | 0.73 | 4.87 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 101 | $1.45M | |
| 2075 | SV | 5 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166 | ⅓ | 156 | 83 | 73 | 47 | 3 | 134 | 23 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3.95 | 4.19 | .240 | .259 | .201 | 1.238 | 66.3 | 0.75 | 5.55 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 101 | $1.60M | |
| 2076 | SV | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | ⅔ | 25 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.05 | 4.23 | .240 | .279 | .186 | 1.350 | 65.5 | 0.82 | 4.80 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 101 | $1.60M | |
| Total | 250 | 73 | 57 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1147 | 1080 | 531 | 488 | 326 | 27 | 904 | 132 | 203 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 3.83 | 3.92 | .243 | .253 | .230 | 1.249 | 65.7 | 0.88 | 5.04 | 17 | 31 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | SV | 47 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2069 | SV | 23 | .833 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .833 | |
| 2070 | SV | 31 | .864 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .864 | |
| 2071 | SV | 29 | .933 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .933 | |
| 2072 | SV | 31 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2073 | SV | 23 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2074 | SV | 30 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2075 | SV | 31 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2076 | SV | 5 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Total | 250 | .960 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | .960 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/23 | January 13th 2061 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 07/12/24 | May 3rd 2065 | Draft Prospect Pool | Simi Valley Pirates | 20 | Latin American Academy Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |