#65
-
Dallas Mattox [ID #347985]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Columbia, South Carolina Junior College: University of South Carolina Salkehatchie Drafted: 2063, Round #4 | ||||
| Veteran (12 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: SS | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 31 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 0" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 204 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 8 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $3.25M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can develop into a decent slugger. He can be outstanding in the field. He is probably too old to improve much more. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | CCY | 6 | 91 | 125 | 20 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .248 | .314 | .520 | .834 | .252 | .214 | .306 | .190 | .207 | 0.47 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 103 | $0.20M | |
| 2069 | CCY | 6 | 92 | 151 | 24 | 46 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .305 | .343 | .556 | .900 | .340 | .222 | .258 | .341 | .280 | 0.80 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 106 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | CCY | 6 | 155 | 409 | 64 | 108 | 34 | 2 | 24 | 80 | 32 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .264 | .321 | .533 | .854 | .259 | .267 | .251 | .276 | .293 | 0.47 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 108 | $0.50M | |
| 2071 | CCY | 6 | 157 | 588 | 114 | 176 | 33 | 2 | 45 | 133 | 52 | 4 | 65 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | .299 | .356 | .592 | .948 | .309 | .293 | .293 | .305 | .320 | 0.45 | 3 | 17 | 26 | 111 | $1.15M | |
| 2072 | CCY | 6 | 148 | 554 | 85 | 150 | 34 | 2 | 29 | 121 | 39 | 4 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | .271 | .316 | .496 | .812 | .270 | .271 | .302 | .240 | .359 | 0.56 | 13 | 11 | 27 | 112 | $2.25M | |
| 2073 | CCY | 6 | 149 | 604 | 107 | 179 | 39 | 2 | 48 | 128 | 52 | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | .296 | .350 | .606 | .956 | .331 | .285 | .296 | .296 | .318 | 0.47 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 112 | $2.60M | |
| 2074 | CCY | 5 | 155 | 618 | 100 | 170 | 46 | 1 | 34 | 102 | 36 | 3 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 11 | .275 | .313 | .518 | .831 | .259 | .283 | .305 | .245 | .245 | 0.52 | 8 | 8 | 29 | 112 | $2.95M | |
| 2075 | CCY | 6 | 154 | 582 | 86 | 161 | 46 | 2 | 34 | 110 | 42 | 8 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | .277 | .330 | .538 | .868 | .234 | .296 | .285 | .268 | .279 | 0.50 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 112 | $3.05M | |
| 2076 | CCY | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 111 | $3.25M | |
| Total | 1101 | 3631 | 600 | 1021 | 251 | 12 | 231 | 727 | 276 | 26 | 427 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 3 | 56 | .281 | .332 | .548 | .879 | .280 | .282 | .290 | .272 | .300 | 0.50 | 45 | 70 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | CCY | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 26 | .972 | 0 | .000 | 18 | .857 | 3 | .909 | 32 | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 29 | 1.000 | 11 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | .957 | |
| 2069 | CCY | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 20 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 45 | .943 | 6 | .952 | 10 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | 11 | 0% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | .967 | |
| 2070 | CCY | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 14 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | 126 | .982 | 3 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 5 | 0% | 0 | 27 | 0 | 6 | .984 | |
| 2071 | CCY | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 157 | .980 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81 | 0 | 14 | .980 | |
| 2072 | CCY | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 148 | .964 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70 | 0 | 24 | .964 | |
| 2073 | CCY | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 149 | .975 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62 | 0 | 16 | .975 | |
| 2074 | CCY | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 155 | .977 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88 | 0 | 15 | .977 | |
| 2075 | CCY | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 154 | .969 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 56 | 0 | 20 | .969 | |
| 2076 | CCY | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 60 | .990 | 2 | 1.000 | 68 | .931 | 898 | .973 | 45 | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 39 | 1.000 | 27 | 0% | 0 | 394 | 1 | 102 | .973 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/23 | January 13th 2061 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 02/23/24 | June 25th 2063 | Draft Prospect Pool | Cathedral City Crusaders | 18 | College Draftee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |