#52
-
Cruz Gonzalez [ID #348414]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: New York, New York Junior College: Clinton Community College Drafted: 2064, Round #3 by Stillwater Stallions | ||||
| Veteran (11 years with club) | Bats (L) Throws (L) Positions: OF 1b | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 31 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 5' 11" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 192 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 7 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $3.20M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can be a great hitter. He can develop into a prolific slugger. He can be solid in the field. He is probably too old to improve much more. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | PRV | 1 | 10 | 30 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .273 | .367 | .639 | .200 | .200 | .000 | .300 | .125 | 1.67 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 89 | $0.20M | |
| 2069 | PRV | 1 | 97 | 296 | 36 | 77 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 35 | 27 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .260 | .320 | .412 | .732 | .200 | .264 | .275 | .245 | .253 | 0.92 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 92 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | PRV | 2 | 122 | 407 | 44 | 103 | 28 | 1 | 10 | 62 | 52 | 2 | 78 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | .253 | .337 | .400 | .737 | .275 | .250 | .236 | .269 | .235 | 0.87 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 100 | $0.50M | |
| 2071 | PRV | 1 | 106 | 321 | 50 | 99 | 30 | 5 | 14 | 54 | 56 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .308 | .407 | .564 | .971 | .359 | .301 | .307 | .310 | .290 | 0.83 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 107 | $0.75M | |
| 2072 | PRV | 2 | 131 | 421 | 63 | 112 | 31 | 1 | 20 | 66 | 44 | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .266 | .333 | .487 | .820 | .259 | .266 | .278 | .255 | .213 | 0.77 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 107 | $1.70M | |
| 2073 | PRV | 3 | 129 | 430 | 73 | 121 | 31 | 1 | 27 | 76 | 55 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .281 | .361 | .547 | .908 | .293 | .280 | .232 | .327 | .295 | 0.75 | 13 | 8 | 28 | 107 | $2.15M | |
| 2074 | PRV | 4 | 141 | 418 | 65 | 129 | 32 | 2 | 13 | 65 | 56 | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .309 | .390 | .488 | .878 | .500 | .306 | .323 | .296 | .299 | 1.01 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 107 | $3.15M | |
| 2075 | PRV | 4 | 134 | 411 | 65 | 123 | 37 | 3 | 21 | 75 | 67 | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | .299 | .397 | .557 | .954 | .288 | .303 | .293 | .305 | .337 | 0.86 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 107 | $2.85M | |
| 2076 | PRV | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 107 | $3.20M | |
| Total | 870 | 2734 | 398 | 770 | 212 | 13 | 114 | 434 | 360 | 10 | 505 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 31 | .282 | .364 | .494 | .857 | .290 | .281 | .274 | .289 | .274 | 0.86 | 35 | 28 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 10 | .985 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .985 | |
| 2069 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 4 | .931 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 4 | 1.000 | 1 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 89 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .938 | |
| 2070 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 5 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | .000 | 115 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2071 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 76 | .981 | 2 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 74 | .981 | 27 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | .981 | |
| 2072 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 35 | .981 | 28 | .978 | 0 | .000 | 7 | 1.000 | 90 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .984 | |
| 2073 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 10 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 100 | .924 | 0 | .000 | 14 | 1.000 | 1 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 13 | 1.000 | 5 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 21 | .936 | |
| 2074 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 16 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 121 | .996 | 115 | .996 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 1.000 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .996 | |
| 2075 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 82 | .982 | 38 | .985 | 0 | .000 | 44 | .979 | 48 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .983 | |
| 2076 | PRV | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 58 | .981 | 0 | .000 | 100 | .924 | 0 | .000 | 334 | .988 | 185 | .992 | 3 | 1.000 | 146 | .984 | 378 | 0% | 0 | 12 | 12 | 32 | .971 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/23 | January 13th 2061 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 04/26/24 | May 3rd 2064 | Draft Prospect Pool | Stillwater Stallions | 19 | College Draftee |
| 05/04/24 | June 4th 2064 | Stillwater Stallions | Free Agent Pool | 19 | Released |
| 05/09/24 | June 20th 2064 | Waivers | Prattville Black Cats | 19 | Waiver Claim |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |