#57
-
Raúl Olmos [ID #348758]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Cali, Colombia School: none Drafted: 2062, Round #3 by Nauvoo Athletics | ||||
| Veteran (12 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: P | |||
| Attributes | Pitching [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 31 | Velocity: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 7" | Change of Speeds: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 266 | Movement: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 8 years | Control: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $1.00M | Stamina: | Potential: | ||
| Pitch Repertoire: Fastball, Changeup, Slider | ||||
| Scouting Report: He can have a major league fastball. He will have the stamina to be a starting pitcher. He is probably too old to improve much more. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | W | L | S | BS | H | IP | H | R | ER | BB | HB | K | HR | GS | CG | SHO | QS | ERA | FIP | BAA | VLHB | VRHB | WHIP | ST% | GB/FB | RS | WP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | BR | 2 | 49 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 42 | 23 | 23 | 28 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.14 | 5.98 | .231 | .218 | .240 | 1.400 | 59.9 | 1.11 | - | 2 | 0 | 22 | 80 | $0.20M | ||
| 2068 | BR | 3 | 73 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 79 | ⅓ | 77 | 46 | 44 | 25 | 3 | 57 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.99 | 4.85 | .252 | .295 | .222 | 1.324 | 62.4 | 0.93 | - | 1 | 0 | 23 | 90 | $0.50M | |
| 2069 | BR | 3 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139 | ⅓ | 122 | 62 | 59 | 50 | 2 | 98 | 20 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 | 4.68 | .233 | .246 | .204 | 1.249 | 64.8 | 0.93 | 4.13 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 100 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | BR | 3 | 37 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 84 | 62 | 57 | 30 | 1 | 65 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.58 | 6.13 | .260 | .253 | .271 | 1.474 | 63.2 | 1.03 | 4.33 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 104 | $1.00M | ||
| 2071 | BR | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4.82 | .265 | .214 | .346 | 1.389 | 67.7 | 0.62 | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 104 | $0.75M | ||
| 2072 | BR | 3 | 32 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184 | ⅓ | 178 | 97 | 91 | 58 | 3 | 131 | 26 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4.44 | 4.47 | .248 | .240 | .258 | 1.297 | 64.4 | 0.94 | 4.67 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 104 | $0.50M | |
| 2073 | BR | 3 | 30 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 174 | ⅓ | 185 | 113 | 110 | 82 | 3 | 127 | 28 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5.68 | 5.11 | .273 | .267 | .280 | 1.549 | 62.7 | 0.90 | 4.83 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 104 | $0.50M | |
| 2074 | BR | 3 | 32 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180 | ⅓ | 192 | 123 | 116 | 67 | 3 | 113 | 26 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5.79 | 4.85 | .268 | .298 | .236 | 1.453 | 63.3 | 0.89 | 3.88 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 104 | $0.75M | |
| 2075 | BR | 3 | 32 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 177 | ⅓ | 169 | 118 | 109 | 81 | 5 | 125 | 30 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5.53 | 5.28 | .247 | .233 | .265 | 1.438 | 62.4 | 0.84 | 4.25 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 102 | $0.95M | |
| 2076 | BR | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 102 | $1.00M | ||
| Total | 338 | 50 | 82 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 1081 | 1067 | 652 | 615 | 426 | 22 | 759 | 176 | 174 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 5.12 | 5.02 | .254 | .256 | .252 | 1.401 | 63.3 | 0.91 | 4.34 | 24 | 15 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | BR | 49 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2068 | BR | 73 | .938 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .938 | |
| 2069 | BR | 32 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2070 | BR | 37 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2071 | BR | 21 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2072 | BR | 32 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2073 | BR | 30 | .970 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .970 | |
| 2074 | BR | 32 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2075 | BR | 32 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2076 | BR | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 338 | .990 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | .990 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/23 | January 13th 2061 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 11/24/23 | May 3rd 2062 | Draft Prospect Pool | Nauvoo The Great Horned Owl | 17 | Latin American Academy Signee |
| 03/04/24 | August 2nd 2063 | Nauvoo The Great Horned Owl | Free Agent Pool | 18 | Released |
| 03/08/24 | August 19th 2063 | Waivers | Stillwater Stallions | 18 | Waiver Claim |
| 03/29/24 | January 13th 2064 | Stillwater Stallions | Free Agent Pool | 19 | Released |
| 04/01/24 | January 13th 2064 | Waivers | Boca Raton Gryphons | 19 | Waiver Claim |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |