#7
-
Felipe Guillen [ID #350196]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Mexico City, Mexico School: none Drafted: 2061, Round #3 | ||||
| Veteran (14 years with club) | Bats (L) Throws (R) Positions: 3B OF | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Very Cold] | Defense | ||
| Age: 31 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 5' 11" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 180 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 8 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $1.25M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can be a very good hitter. He can develop into an above average slugger. He has decent speed. He is probably too old to improve much more. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | NAN | 6 | 42 | 63 | 15 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .270 | .343 | .429 | .771 | .000 | .283 | .214 | .381 | .167 | 0.78 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 85 | $0.20M | |
| 2069 | NAN | 6 | 38 | 49 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .265 | .302 | .510 | .812 | .000 | .283 | .333 | .226 | .176 | 1.67 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 90 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | NAN | 6 | 148 | 443 | 50 | 109 | 35 | 4 | 18 | 70 | 41 | 3 | 117 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .246 | .310 | .465 | .775 | .368 | .241 | .212 | .281 | .271 | 0.73 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 92 | $0.50M | |
| 2071 | NAN | 6 | 146 | 426 | 53 | 100 | 24 | 6 | 15 | 50 | 40 | 4 | 141 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .235 | .303 | .425 | .728 | .273 | .234 | .225 | .245 | .197 | 0.77 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 99 | $0.50M | |
| 2072 | NAN | 6 | 152 | 453 | 70 | 121 | 32 | 3 | 18 | 66 | 39 | 4 | 123 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .267 | .327 | .470 | .798 | .214 | .271 | .274 | .259 | .225 | 0.91 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 100 | $0.55M | |
| 2073 | NAN | 6 | 156 | 561 | 79 | 146 | 28 | 8 | 28 | 85 | 47 | 2 | 147 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .260 | .317 | .488 | .805 | .219 | .275 | .270 | .252 | .235 | 0.72 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 100 | $0.85M | |
| 2074 | NAN | 6 | 156 | 544 | 68 | 130 | 46 | 1 | 18 | 78 | 47 | 3 | 141 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .239 | .300 | .426 | .726 | .189 | .254 | .253 | .225 | .226 | 0.88 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 100 | $0.95M | |
| 2075 | NAN | 6 | 144 | 402 | 63 | 100 | 21 | 1 | 19 | 66 | 32 | 0 | 116 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .249 | .303 | .448 | .751 | .222 | .251 | .288 | .211 | .238 | 0.90 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 100 | $1.30M | |
| 2076 | NAN | 6 | 18 | 70 | 7 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .257 | .308 | .486 | .793 | .375 | .222 | .133 | .291 | .200 | 1.38 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 100 | $1.25M | |
| Total | 1000 | 3011 | 423 | 754 | 193 | 25 | 125 | 441 | 261 | 17 | 827 | 39 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 34 | .250 | .311 | .456 | .766 | .221 | .255 | .252 | .249 | .229 | 0.83 | 23 | 19 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | NAN | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | .000 | 4 | 1.000 | 31 | .981 | 15 | .972 | 10 | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .983 | |
| 2069 | NAN | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | .000 | 4 | 1.000 | 26 | .963 | 7 | 1.000 | 8 | .889 | 11 | 1.000 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .967 | |
| 2070 | NAN | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 145 | .980 | 116 | .981 | 13 | .957 | 16 | 1.000 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | .980 | |
| 2071 | NAN | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 5 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 36 | .896 | 0 | .000 | 101 | .979 | 10 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 90 | .977 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13 | .959 | |
| 2072 | NAN | 0 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 117 | .912 | 0 | .000 | 27 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | 20 | 1.000 | 5 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | .928 | |
| 2073 | NAN | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 114 | .960 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 42 | 0% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9 | .960 | |
| 2074 | NAN | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 101 | .950 | 0 | .000 | 10 | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | 45 | 0% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11 | .952 | |
| 2075 | NAN | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 11 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 98 | .949 | 0 | .000 | 34 | 1.000 | 15 | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | 15 | 1.000 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | .959 | |
| 2076 | NAN | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 13 | .978 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 5 | 0% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .978 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 21 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 485 | .940 | 8 | 1.000 | 374 | .981 | 170 | .982 | 43 | .979 | 161 | .981 | 109 | 0% | 0 | 32 | 14 | 72 | .959 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/23 | January 13th 2061 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 09/15/23 | May 29th 2061 | Draft Prospect Pool | Nanakuli Crusaders | 16 | Latin American Academy Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |