#51
-
Lewis Bradley [ID #351835]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Sydney, Australia School: none Drafted: 2064, Round #1 | ||||
| Veteran (11 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: C | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 33 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 1" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 210 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 8 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $0.80M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can be a good hitter. He can develop into a prolific slugger. He has decent speed. He can be solid in the field. He is getting to the age where his skills may decline quickly. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | SLO | 4 | 144 | 552 | 71 | 133 | 38 | 6 | 13 | 74 | 31 | 5 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .241 | .285 | .402 | .687 | .188 | .261 | .257 | .224 | .274 | 1.06 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 111 | $0.20M | |
| 2068 | SLO | 3 | 141 | 541 | 71 | 127 | 34 | 5 | 15 | 76 | 47 | 3 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | .235 | .298 | .399 | .697 | .286 | .207 | .217 | .254 | .268 | 0.98 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 116 | $0.60M | |
| 2069 | SLO | 4 | 93 | 290 | 44 | 73 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 45 | 17 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | .252 | .289 | .431 | .720 | .298 | .208 | .298 | .214 | .234 | 0.96 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 123 | $1.35M | |
| 2070 | SLO | 5 | 136 | 505 | 77 | 124 | 31 | 7 | 16 | 78 | 41 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | .246 | .304 | .430 | .734 | .239 | .249 | .259 | .233 | .261 | 0.95 | 9 | 6 | 27 | 123 | $1.60M | |
| 2071 | SLO | 5 | 130 | 504 | 66 | 113 | 24 | 5 | 11 | 55 | 47 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .224 | .294 | .357 | .651 | .188 | .237 | .224 | .224 | .173 | 1.06 | 15 | 3 | 28 | 123 | $1.65M | |
| 2072 | SLO | 5 | 34 | 106 | 21 | 37 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .349 | .388 | .698 | 1.086 | .404 | .305 | .277 | .407 | .462 | 1.16 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 123 | $1.30M | |
| 2073 | SLO | 4 | 55 | 184 | 28 | 50 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 40 | 21 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .272 | .351 | .533 | .884 | .250 | .284 | .276 | .269 | .271 | 1.04 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 123 | $1.05M | |
| 2074 | SLO | 3 | 25 | 105 | 20 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .286 | .333 | .467 | .800 | .258 | .297 | .298 | .276 | .107 | 0.90 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 123 | $1.00M | |
| 2075 | SLO | 3 | 58 | 220 | 28 | 50 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .227 | .286 | .432 | .718 | .277 | .190 | .267 | .180 | .185 | 0.72 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 122 | $1.05M | |
| 2076 | SLO | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 122 | $0.80M | |
| Total | 816 | 3007 | 426 | 737 | 179 | 36 | 96 | 446 | 240 | 20 | 302 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 35 | .245 | .302 | .424 | .726 | .254 | .240 | .252 | .239 | .245 | 0.98 | 57 | 32 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | SLO | 0 | .000 | 144 | .998 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 31.4% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .998 | |
| 2068 | SLO | 0 | .000 | 141 | .996 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 25.4% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 3 | .996 | |
| 2069 | SLO | 0 | .000 | 68 | .996 | 25 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 24.3% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | .996 | |
| 2070 | SLO | 0 | .000 | 128 | .999 | 7 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 27.5% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .999 | |
| 2071 | SLO | 0 | .000 | 130 | .996 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 32.1% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 3 | .996 | |
| 2072 | SLO | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 22 | .900 | 12 | .880 | 2 | 1.000 | 8 | .917 | 12 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .900 | |
| 2073 | SLO | 0 | .000 | 40 | .992 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 10 | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | 1 | .000 | 5 | 23.7% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .993 | |
| 2074 | SLO | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 9 | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 9 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2075 | SLO | 0 | .000 | 52 | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 19.6% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2076 | SLO | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 705 | .997 | 41 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 42 | .957 | 24 | .952 | 6 | 1.000 | 12 | .944 | 27 | 27.6% | 40 | 45 | 3 | 17 | .996 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/23 | January 13th 2061 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 18 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 04/12/24 | March 14th 2064 | Draft Prospect Pool | San Luis Obispo Turtles | 21 | International Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |