#12
-
Pablo Mesa [ID #354466]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Bayamón, Puerto Rico High School: Bayamón Catholic High School Drafted: 2066, Round #8 | ||||
| Veteran (9 years with club) | Bats (S) Throws (R) Positions: C of | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 30 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 2" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 216 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 7 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $0.90M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He will always be a below average fielder. He is probably too old to improve much more. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | DC | 6 | 19 | 28 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | .290 | .321 | .612 | .333 | .158 | .000 | .261 | .125 | 1.33 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 88 | $0.20M | |
| 2069 | DC | 6 | 31 | 38 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .447 | .463 | .684 | 1.148 | .111 | .552 | .440 | .462 | .500 | 2.33 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 91 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | DC | 6 | 123 | 430 | 56 | 114 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 55 | 30 | 2 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | .265 | .313 | .377 | .689 | .160 | .272 | .278 | .251 | .297 | 2.25 | 12 | 2 | 24 | 93 | $0.50M | |
| 2071 | DC | 6 | 144 | 538 | 84 | 137 | 29 | 3 | 14 | 80 | 58 | 4 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .255 | .331 | .398 | .728 | .205 | .268 | .246 | .264 | .271 | 1.57 | 13 | 2 | 25 | 98 | $0.50M | |
| 2072 | DC | 6 | 142 | 538 | 66 | 132 | 27 | 2 | 7 | 53 | 46 | 4 | 103 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | .245 | .307 | .342 | .649 | .277 | .236 | .250 | .241 | .236 | 1.61 | 14 | 2 | 26 | 99 | $0.80M | |
| 2073 | DC | 6 | 134 | 506 | 58 | 137 | 36 | 1 | 18 | 56 | 40 | 5 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | .271 | .329 | .453 | .781 | .287 | .266 | .255 | .285 | .184 | 1.75 | 15 | 6 | 27 | 99 | $1.05M | |
| 2074 | DC | 6 | 136 | 526 | 52 | 105 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 67 | 40 | 1 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .200 | .257 | .304 | .561 | .180 | .207 | .197 | .202 | .235 | 1.73 | 15 | 2 | 28 | 99 | $1.15M | |
| 2075 | DC | 6 | 141 | 528 | 53 | 104 | 26 | 5 | 9 | 60 | 45 | 2 | 108 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | .197 | .260 | .316 | .576 | .194 | .198 | .209 | .186 | .144 | 1.55 | 14 | 1 | 29 | 99 | $1.00M | |
| 2076 | DC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 0 | 0 | 30 | 98 | $0.90M | |
| Total | 870 | 3132 | 384 | 752 | 171 | 18 | 64 | 377 | 262 | 20 | 588 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 23 | .240 | .301 | .367 | .668 | .225 | .244 | .241 | .239 | .229 | 1.71 | 84 | 15 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | DC | 0 | .000 | 6 | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2069 | DC | 0 | .000 | 9 | 1.000 | 8 | .857 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 9 | .000 | 2 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 7 | .000 | 2 | 33.3% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .984 | |
| 2070 | DC | 0 | .000 | 110 | .997 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 3 | 27.1% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .997 | |
| 2071 | DC | 0 | .000 | 144 | .997 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 29.3% | 9 | 17 | 0 | 3 | .997 | |
| 2072 | DC | 0 | .000 | 142 | .993 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 21.6% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 6 | .993 | |
| 2073 | DC | 0 | .000 | 134 | .995 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 33.3% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 4 | .995 | |
| 2074 | DC | 0 | .000 | 136 | .999 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 29.6% | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1 | .999 | |
| 2075 | DC | 0 | .000 | 141 | .997 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 24.8% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 3 | .997 | |
| 2076 | DC | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 822 | .996 | 12 | .929 | 2 | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | 21 | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | 6 | 27.7% | 69 | 51 | 1 | 20 | .996 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/23 | January 13th 2062 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 11/15/24 | November 2nd 2066 | Draft Prospect Pool | Dade City Octopuses | 20 | Latin American Academy Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |