#24
-
Ramon Zamora [ID #355632]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Centennial, Colorado High School: Lee High School Drafted: 2063, Round #8 by Prattville Prowlers | ||||
| Veteran (1 year with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: P | |||
| Attributes | Pitching [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 30 | Velocity: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 1" | Change of Speeds: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 209 | Movement: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 7 years | Control: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $1.95M | Stamina: | Potential: | ||
| Pitch Repertoire: Fastball, Changeup, Slider, Curveball, Knuckle Curve | ||||
| Scouting Report: His fastball can be unhittable. He is probably too old to improve much more. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | W | L | S | BS | H | IP | H | R | ER | BB | HB | K | HR | GS | CG | SHO | QS | ERA | FIP | BAA | VLHB | VRHB | WHIP | ST% | GB/FB | RS | WP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | MON | 6 | 52 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 86 | ⅓ | 92 | 46 | 37 | 46 | 2 | 79 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 4.04 | .268 | .314 | .213 | 1.622 | 61.7 | 0.73 | - | 9 | 1 | 22 | 76 | $0.20M | |
| 2069 | MON | 6 | 53 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 73 | ⅓ | 42 | 15 | 15 | 23 | 1 | 69 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.84 | 2.91 | .165 | .156 | .179 | 0.900 | 62.5 | 0.68 | - | 3 | 0 | 23 | 82 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | MON | 6 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 43 | ⅓ | 35 | 21 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.32 | 3.88 | .211 | .170 | .264 | 1.038 | 65.0 | 0.68 | - | 0 | 0 | 24 | 90 | $1.40M | |
| 2071 | MON | 5 | 52 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 69 | ⅔ | 50 | 19 | 15 | 36 | 0 | 61 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.94 | 3.95 | .199 | .186 | .216 | 1.234 | 61.5 | 0.64 | - | 1 | 1 | 25 | 90 | $2.35M | |
| 2072 | MON | 4 | 70 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 91 | 73 | 41 | 39 | 52 | 1 | 82 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 4.13 | .219 | .214 | .228 | 1.385 | 61.7 | 0.72 | - | 3 | 0 | 26 | 90 | $2.65M | ||
| 2073 | MON | 4 | 45 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 52 | ⅔ | 37 | 22 | 21 | 28 | 0 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.59 | 3.88 | .199 | .204 | .194 | 1.234 | 60.7 | 0.83 | - | 4 | 0 | 27 | 90 | $2.25M | |
| 2074 | MON | 5 | 57 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 73 | 68 | 47 | 45 | 37 | 1 | 68 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.55 | 4.06 | .244 | .271 | .220 | 1.452 | 61.1 | 0.78 | - | 2 | 0 | 28 | 90 | $1.40M | ||
| 2075 | BCK | 5 | 61 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 157 | ⅓ | 167 | 92 | 89 | 87 | 5 | 145 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.09 | 4.26 | .268 | .269 | .266 | 1.646 | 60.6 | 0.77 | - | 3 | 0 | 29 | 89 | $2.20M | |
| 2076 | BCK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 30 | 87 | $1.95M | ||
| Total | 431 | 40 | 35 | 113 | 31 | 36 | 646 | ⅔ | 564 | 303 | 277 | 318 | 11 | 594 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 3.95 | .232 | .235 | .227 | 1.381 | 61.5 | 0.73 | - | 25 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | MON | 52 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2069 | MON | 53 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2070 | MON | 41 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2071 | MON | 52 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2072 | MON | 70 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2073 | MON | 45 | .889 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .889 | |
| 2074 | MON | 57 | .833 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .833 | |
| 2075 | BCK | 61 | .950 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .950 | |
| 2076 | BCK | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 431 | .960 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | .960 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/23 | January 13th 2062 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 03/15/24 | September 13th 2063 | Draft Prospect Pool | Prattville Black Cats | 17 | High School Draftee |
| 02/25/25 | April 21st 2068 | Prattville Black Cats | Free Agent Pool | 22 | Released |
| 03/02/25 | May 10th 2068 | Waivers | Montgomery Gray Sox | 22 | Waiver Claim |
| 07/30/26 | February 16th 2075 | Montgomery Gray Sox | Free Agent Pool | 29 | Released |
| 08/01/26 | March 2nd 2075 | Free Agent Pool | Buckeye Pirates | 29 | Free Agent Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |