#19
-
Eduardo Olivas [ID #356220]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Monterrey, Mexico School: none Drafted: 2063, Round #1 | ||||
| Veteran (12 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: P | |||
| Attributes | Pitching [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 30 | Velocity: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 1" | Change of Speeds: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 207 | Movement: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 8 years | Control: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $2.00M | Stamina: | Potential: | ||
| Pitch Repertoire: Cutter, Fastball, Curveball, Changeup, Slider | ||||
| Scouting Report: He can be a strike out pitcher. His curveball can be exceptional. He will always be wild. He will be able to throw all day. He is probably too old to improve much more. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | W | L | S | BS | H | IP | H | R | ER | BB | HB | K | HR | GS | CG | SHO | QS | ERA | FIP | BAA | VLHB | VRHB | WHIP | ST% | GB/FB | RS | WP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | OSH | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.27 | .174 | .125 | .286 | 1.500 | 53.9 | 2.50 | - | 1 | 0 | 21 | 73 | $0.20M | ||
| 2068 | OSH | 6 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | ⅓ | 65 | 39 | 37 | 53 | 2 | 39 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 6.33 | .255 | .281 | .224 | 1.809 | 56.7 | 1.02 | 5.00 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 81 | $0.50M | |
| 2069 | OSH | 5 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 110 | ⅓ | 102 | 58 | 54 | 62 | 4 | 84 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.40 | 5.09 | .239 | .262 | .207 | 1.523 | 60.4 | 1.16 | 3.20 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 94 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | OSH | 6 | 29 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159 | ⅓ | 155 | 104 | 90 | 78 | 8 | 119 | 23 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5.08 | 5.06 | .247 | .254 | .228 | 1.513 | 60.0 | 1.15 | 4.38 | 11 | 4 | 24 | 110 | $0.50M | |
| 2071 | OSH | 6 | 32 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 162 | 100 | 89 | 94 | 5 | 124 | 25 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4.66 | 5.27 | .244 | .228 | .284 | 1.517 | 59.1 | 1.24 | 5.88 | 11 | 4 | 25 | 113 | $0.50M | ||
| 2072 | OSH | 6 | 32 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175 | 122 | 85 | 75 | 110 | 7 | 120 | 19 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3.86 | 5.15 | .192 | .196 | .184 | 1.366 | 57.9 | 0.91 | 5.06 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 113 | $0.70M | ||
| 2073 | OSH | 5 | 31 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181 | ⅓ | 163 | 133 | 111 | 121 | 2 | 161 | 17 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5.51 | 4.58 | .235 | .204 | .287 | 1.577 | 58.3 | 1.20 | 4.61 | 10 | 7 | 27 | 115 | $0.95M | |
| 2074 | OSH | 6 | 31 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 193 | 152 | 94 | 82 | 113 | 7 | 151 | 18 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3.82 | 4.61 | .214 | .226 | .193 | 1.409 | 58.7 | 1.28 | 5.35 | 14 | 7 | 28 | 115 | $1.25M | ||
| 2075 | OSH | 6 | 28 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184 | 142 | 70 | 61 | 89 | 4 | 157 | 15 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2.98 | 3.97 | .214 | .201 | .236 | 1.277 | 58.9 | 1.27 | 4.86 | 14 | 8 | 29 | 115 | $1.60M | ||
| 2076 | OSH | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 30 | 117 | $2.00M | ||
| Total | 242 | 67 | 69 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1247 | ⅓ | 1067 | 687 | 603 | 725 | 39 | 959 | 143 | 199 | 3 | 2 | 99 | 4.35 | 4.87 | .227 | .225 | .231 | 1.468 | 58.8 | 1.16 | 4.90 | 77 | 35 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | OSH | 3 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| 2068 | OSH | 26 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2069 | OSH | 30 | .909 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .909 | |
| 2070 | OSH | 29 | .974 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .974 | |
| 2071 | OSH | 32 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2072 | OSH | 32 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2073 | OSH | 31 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2074 | OSH | 31 | .953 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .953 | |
| 2075 | OSH | 28 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2076 | OSH | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 242 | .979 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 18 | 0 | 5 | .979 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/23 | January 13th 2062 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 02/02/24 | April 7th 2063 | Draft Prospect Pool | Oshkosh Red Devils | 17 | Latin American Academy Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |