#86
-
Garrett Serra [ID #356906]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Oakland, New Jersey College: Rutgers University Drafted: 2066, Round #1 | ||||
| Veteran (9 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: P | |||
| Attributes | Pitching [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 30 | Velocity: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 5" | Change of Speeds: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 246 | Movement: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 7 years | Control: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $1.45M | Stamina: | Potential: | ||
| Pitch Repertoire: Fastball, Curveball, Changeup | ||||
| Scouting Report: He can have a major league fastball. His curveball can be exceptional. He is probably too old to improve much more. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | W | L | S | BS | H | IP | H | R | ER | BB | HB | K | HR | GS | CG | SHO | QS | ERA | FIP | BAA | VLHB | VRHB | WHIP | ST% | GB/FB | RS | WP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | DC | 6 | 91 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 162 | ⅓ | 145 | 64 | 60 | 82 | 5 | 106 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 | 4.49 | .238 | .244 | .231 | 1.429 | 60.9 | 1.01 | - | 6 | 3 | 22 | 83 | $0.20M | |
| 2069 | DC | 6 | 29 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139 | ⅔ | 141 | 85 | 66 | 74 | 3 | 96 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.25 | 4.22 | .256 | .253 | .263 | 1.561 | 60.8 | 1.25 | 3.93 | 12 | 2 | 23 | 103 | $0.65M | |
| 2070 | DC | 6 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153 | ⅓ | 138 | 71 | 59 | 47 | 3 | 101 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3.46 | 3.84 | .237 | .235 | .240 | 1.226 | 62.2 | 1.35 | 4.82 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 114 | $1.00M | |
| 2071 | DC | 6 | 32 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158 | 163 | 81 | 76 | 61 | 6 | 136 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.33 | 3.44 | .255 | .251 | .264 | 1.456 | 62.8 | 1.47 | 3.53 | 13 | 4 | 25 | 114 | $1.60M | ||
| 2072 | DC | 6 | 31 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 177 | ⅔ | 152 | 74 | 61 | 71 | 6 | 127 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3.09 | 3.54 | .226 | .237 | .200 | 1.289 | 62.3 | 1.61 | 3.94 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 114 | $0.85M | |
| 2073 | DC | 6 | 31 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181 | ⅓ | 145 | 67 | 62 | 73 | 8 | 138 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3.08 | 3.48 | .217 | .215 | .220 | 1.246 | 62.5 | 1.26 | 4.52 | 9 | 7 | 27 | 114 | $1.20M | |
| 2074 | DC | 6 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 188 | 201 | 105 | 97 | 83 | 4 | 147 | 8 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4.64 | 3.46 | .275 | .267 | .291 | 1.532 | 61.7 | 1.48 | 5.71 | 10 | 9 | 28 | 114 | $1.40M | ||
| 2075 | DC | 6 | 34 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186 | 165 | 103 | 89 | 87 | 4 | 168 | 21 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4.31 | 4.21 | .237 | .253 | .208 | 1.376 | 61.3 | 1.39 | 4.62 | 6 | 7 | 29 | 114 | $1.60M | ||
| 2076 | DC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 30 | 114 | $1.45M | ||
| Total | 310 | 78 | 71 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1346 | ⅓ | 1250 | 650 | 570 | 578 | 39 | 1019 | 91 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 3.81 | 3.82 | .243 | .245 | .239 | 1.387 | 61.8 | 1.35 | 4.45 | 65 | 46 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | DC | 91 | .962 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .962 | |
| 2069 | DC | 29 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2070 | DC | 28 | .960 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .960 | |
| 2071 | DC | 32 | .969 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .969 | |
| 2072 | DC | 31 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2073 | DC | 31 | .969 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .969 | |
| 2074 | DC | 34 | .969 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .969 | |
| 2075 | DC | 34 | .972 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .972 | |
| 2076 | DC | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 310 | .976 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 27 | 0 | 6 | .976 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/23 | January 13th 2062 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 09/15/24 | March 18th 2066 | Draft Prospect Pool | Daly City Dire Wolves | 20 | College Draftee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |