#19
-
Elton Weiss [ID #359152]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: North Branch, Minnesota High School: Memorial High School Drafted: 2064, Round #1 | ||||
| Veteran (12 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: 3B ss | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Cold] | Defense | ||
| Age: 29 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 1" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 192 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 7 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $1.25M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can develop into a prolific slugger. He is not very fast. He can be amazing in the field. He has good overall potential. He is probably too old to improve much more. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2069 | SM | 6 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 | .278 | .375 | .653 | .000 | .188 | .143 | .222 | .250 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 93 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | SM | 6 | 29 | 124 | 17 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .202 | .241 | .452 | .692 | .259 | .186 | .221 | .179 | .182 | 0.50 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 97 | $0.50M | |
| 2071 | SM | 6 | 123 | 468 | 59 | 97 | 30 | 0 | 18 | 72 | 44 | 2 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | .207 | .274 | .387 | .661 | .276 | .180 | .184 | .233 | .210 | 0.53 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 100 | $0.50M | |
| 2072 | SM | 6 | 153 | 609 | 99 | 142 | 33 | 1 | 30 | 94 | 83 | 6 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9 | .233 | .327 | .438 | .765 | .274 | .220 | .259 | .209 | .224 | 0.65 | 14 | 7 | 25 | 107 | $0.50M | |
| 2073 | SM | 6 | 147 | 584 | 90 | 150 | 32 | 2 | 27 | 80 | 78 | 4 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | .257 | .347 | .457 | .804 | .229 | .269 | .219 | .292 | .231 | 0.75 | 9 | 4 | 26 | 109 | $0.85M | |
| 2074 | SM | 6 | 157 | 619 | 89 | 139 | 24 | 2 | 33 | 84 | 75 | 6 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | .225 | .312 | .430 | .742 | .253 | .214 | .223 | .226 | .229 | 0.65 | 15 | 6 | 27 | 109 | $1.20M | |
| 2075 | SM | 6 | 131 | 531 | 73 | 130 | 35 | 1 | 22 | 64 | 49 | 2 | 61 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | .245 | .307 | .439 | .746 | .268 | .238 | .273 | .213 | .214 | 0.64 | 15 | 5 | 28 | 109 | $1.25M | |
| 2076 | SM | 6 | 29 | 108 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .157 | .264 | .241 | .505 | .091 | .187 | .154 | .163 | .167 | 0.66 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 108 | $1.25M | |
| Total | 773 | 3059 | 442 | 703 | 164 | 6 | 141 | 426 | 354 | 20 | 354 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 4 | 34 | .230 | .311 | .426 | .736 | .251 | .222 | .229 | .231 | .218 | 0.64 | 63 | 26 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2069 | SM | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2070 | SM | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 11 | 1.000 | 17 | .967 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .977 | |
| 2071 | SM | 0 | .000 | 10 | .974 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 111 | .940 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 8 | 0 | 19 | .948 | |
| 2072 | SM | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 153 | .978 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 18 | 0 | 9 | .978 | |
| 2073 | SM | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 147 | .981 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 16 | 0 | 7 | .981 | |
| 2074 | SM | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 157 | .989 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 | .989 | |
| 2075 | SM | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 131 | .985 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 15 | 0 | 5 | .985 | |
| 2076 | SM | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 29 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 12 | .978 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 740 | .977 | 21 | .974 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 30.8% | 1 | 79 | 0 | 46 | .977 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/24 | January 13th 2063 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 04/12/24 | March 14th 2064 | Draft Prospect Pool | Santa Maria Warriors | 17 | High School Draftee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |