#13
-
Manuel Roche [ID #360341]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Las Cumbres, Panama School: none Drafted: 2067, Round #1 | ||||
| Veteran (9 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: P | |||
| Attributes | Pitching [Form: Very Cold] | Defense | ||
| Age: 29 | Velocity: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 5' 9" | Change of Speeds: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 168 | Movement: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 9 years | Control: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $0.90M | Stamina: | Potential: | ||
| Pitch Repertoire: Fastball, Changeup, Slider, Forkball | ||||
| Scouting Report: His fastball will have some pop. He will have the stamina to be a starting pitcher. He has good overall potential. He is probably too old to improve much more. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | W | L | S | BS | H | IP | H | R | ER | BB | HB | K | HR | GS | CG | SHO | QS | ERA | FIP | BAA | VLHB | VRHB | WHIP | ST% | GB/FB | RS | WP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | SAY | 5 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | ⅔ | 47 | 33 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.42 | 8.58 | .373 | .365 | .381 | 2.163 | 59.0 | 1.17 | - | 1 | 0 | 20 | 69 | $0.20M | |
| 2068 | SAY | 5 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 29 | ⅔ | 40 | 27 | 27 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.19 | 6.98 | .323 | .323 | .322 | 1.921 | 59.3 | 1.17 | 5.50 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 73 | $0.50M | |
| 2069 | SAY | 4 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 37 | 33 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.29 | 5.31 | .336 | .220 | .471 | 2.107 | 59.1 | 1.03 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 79 | $0.50M | ||
| 2070 | SAY | 5 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 38 | ⅔ | 64 | 45 | 41 | 22 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.54 | 6.72 | .366 | .337 | .398 | 2.224 | 61.7 | 1.32 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 85 | $0.50M | |
| 2071 | SAY | 6 | 71 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 92 | ⅔ | 105 | 61 | 57 | 49 | 3 | 62 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.54 | 5.50 | .284 | .284 | .284 | 1.694 | 63.7 | 1.28 | - | 0 | 0 | 24 | 93 | $0.50M | |
| 2072 | SAY | 6 | 31 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 178 | 100 | 92 | 51 | 4 | 112 | 26 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4.87 | 4.71 | .264 | .291 | .232 | 1.371 | 65.0 | 0.94 | 5.62 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 98 | $0.50M | ||
| 2073 | SAY | 6 | 29 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165 | 181 | 93 | 89 | 37 | 2 | 116 | 24 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4.85 | 4.26 | .274 | .297 | .253 | 1.333 | 66.8 | 1.13 | 5.28 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 99 | $0.55M | ||
| 2074 | SAY | 6 | 30 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169 | ⅔ | 205 | 107 | 100 | 43 | 2 | 115 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5.30 | 4.84 | .298 | .322 | .271 | 1.473 | 67.0 | 1.26 | 5.83 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 102 | $0.95M | |
| 2075 | SAY | 6 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165 | ⅓ | 193 | 117 | 114 | 37 | 7 | 114 | 40 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6.21 | 5.65 | .289 | .312 | .264 | 1.433 | 68.2 | 0.91 | 5.90 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 102 | $1.10M | |
| 2076 | SAY | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | ⅔ | 41 | 20 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.35 | 5.00 | .301 | .283 | .316 | 1.515 | 68.2 | 1.13 | 5.20 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 102 | $0.90M | |
| Total | 298 | 61 | 64 | 11 | 19 | 16 | 921 | ⅓ | 1091 | 636 | 602 | 301 | 20 | 610 | 175 | 127 | 5 | 1 | 53 | 5.88 | 5.21 | .292 | .304 | .280 | 1.533 | 65.3 | 1.09 | 5.59 | 19 | 11 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | SAY | 23 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2068 | SAY | 25 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2069 | SAY | 27 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2070 | SAY | 27 | .857 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .857 | |
| 2071 | SAY | 71 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2072 | SAY | 31 | .885 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .885 | |
| 2073 | SAY | 29 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2074 | SAY | 30 | .955 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .955 | |
| 2075 | SAY | 30 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2076 | SAY | 5 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Total | 298 | .966 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | .966 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/24 | January 13th 2063 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 12/06/24 | April 7th 2067 | Draft Prospect Pool | Sayreville Scorpions | 20 | Latin American Academy Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |