#58
-
Bart Springer [ID #360345]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Indianapolis, Indiana Junior College: Citrus College Drafted: 2066, Round #1 | ||||
| Veteran (10 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: 3B OF | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Very Hot] | Defense | ||
| Age: 29 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 2" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 216 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 7 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $3.35M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can be a great hitter. He can develop into a prolific slugger. He will always be a below average fielder. He has very good overall potential. He is probably too old to improve much more. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | FFX | 6 | 62 | 112 | 12 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .214 | .299 | .277 | .576 | .224 | .143 | .200 | .226 | .167 | 1.24 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 76 | $0.20M | |
| 2069 | FFX | 5 | 122 | 299 | 38 | 73 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 43 | 47 | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .244 | .345 | .395 | .739 | .262 | .200 | .281 | .205 | .202 | 1.28 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 82 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | FFX | 5 | 143 | 508 | 60 | 147 | 42 | 5 | 20 | 81 | 60 | 2 | 117 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .289 | .364 | .510 | .874 | .277 | .295 | .329 | .249 | .284 | 0.89 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 89 | $0.50M | |
| 2071 | FFX | 6 | 156 | 593 | 118 | 196 | 56 | 7 | 27 | 138 | 104 | 4 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .331 | .426 | .585 | 1.012 | .345 | .325 | .320 | .341 | .330 | 0.82 | 10 | 12 | 24 | 96 | $0.85M | |
| 2072 | FFX | 6 | 148 | 537 | 108 | 155 | 54 | 2 | 19 | 90 | 80 | 2 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .289 | .376 | .503 | .878 | .322 | .276 | .307 | .270 | .278 | 0.80 | 6 | 6 | 25 | 98 | $2.20M | |
| 2073 | FFX | 6 | 158 | 591 | 124 | 188 | 52 | 4 | 31 | 120 | 75 | 4 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .318 | .396 | .577 | .973 | .320 | .317 | .307 | .328 | .295 | 0.86 | 8 | 8 | 26 | 98 | $2.70M | |
| 2074 | FFX | 6 | 148 | 541 | 119 | 165 | 53 | 5 | 29 | 130 | 92 | 3 | 92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .305 | .403 | .582 | .985 | .351 | .280 | .307 | .304 | .331 | 0.70 | 11 | 10 | 27 | 98 | $2.65M | |
| 2075 | FFX | 5 | 150 | 565 | 90 | 166 | 53 | 2 | 19 | 93 | 79 | 4 | 124 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .294 | .382 | .496 | .877 | .273 | .303 | .316 | .274 | .271 | 0.87 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 98 | $2.50M | |
| 2076 | FFX | 6 | 16 | 66 | 14 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .394 | .453 | .788 | 1.241 | .440 | .366 | .426 | .250 | .556 | 1.11 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 97 | $3.35M | |
| Total | 1103 | 3812 | 683 | 1140 | 335 | 26 | 162 | 724 | 558 | 21 | 779 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52 | .299 | .387 | .528 | .915 | .304 | .296 | .312 | .287 | .293 | 0.87 | 56 | 46 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | FFX | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 32 | .966 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 14 | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 4 | 1.000 | 16 | 0% | 0 | 13 | 0 | 6 | .968 | |
| 2069 | FFX | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 11 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 39 | .889 | 0 | .000 | 69 | 1.000 | 26 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 43 | 1.000 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | .956 | |
| 2070 | FFX | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 25 | .864 | 0 | .000 | 36 | .981 | 25 | 1.000 | 6 | .923 | 5 | 1.000 | 82 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | .920 | |
| 2071 | FFX | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 109 | .924 | 0 | .000 | 47 | .981 | 0 | .000 | 40 | .979 | 7 | 1.000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 26 | .944 | |
| 2072 | FFX | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 40 | .888 | 0 | .000 | 108 | .987 | 67 | .989 | 41 | .986 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | .962 | |
| 2073 | FFX | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 85 | .942 | 0 | .000 | 73 | .985 | 28 | .986 | 45 | .985 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | .961 | |
| 2074 | FFX | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 104 | .931 | 0 | .000 | 44 | .992 | 0 | .000 | 44 | .992 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 14 | 1 | 20 | .951 | |
| 2075 | FFX | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 106 | .941 | 0 | .000 | 44 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 44 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 12 | 4 | 16 | .965 | |
| 2076 | FFX | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 9 | .962 | 0 | .000 | 7 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 7 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .982 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 43 | .973 | 0 | .000 | 517 | .925 | 0 | .000 | 442 | .990 | 156 | .990 | 227 | .989 | 59 | 1.000 | 101 | 0% | 0 | 56 | 12 | 122 | .956 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/24 | January 13th 2063 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 09/20/24 | April 7th 2066 | Draft Prospect Pool | Fairfax Tigers | 19 | College Draftee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |