#29
-
Rubén Lopez [ID #363644]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: San Juan, Puerto Rico High School: Ferré High School Drafted: 2066, Round #1 | ||||
| Veteran (9 years with club) | Bats (L) Throws (R) Positions: SS | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 28 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 0" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 192 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 8 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $2.65M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can be a very good hitter. He can develop into an above average slugger. He has decent speed. He can be outstanding in the field. He has very good overall potential. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | DEA | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .077 | .294 | .077 | .371 | .000 | .077 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 90 | $0.20M | |
| 2068 | DEA | 6 | 138 | 479 | 59 | 113 | 30 | 5 | 9 | 50 | 42 | 3 | 114 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .236 | .302 | .376 | .677 | .115 | .243 | .237 | .235 | .337 | 1.65 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 96 | $0.50M | |
| 2069 | DEA | 6 | 143 | 536 | 87 | 150 | 36 | 9 | 8 | 47 | 49 | 5 | 101 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .280 | .346 | .425 | .771 | .193 | .297 | .242 | .316 | .216 | 1.71 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 108 | $0.60M | |
| 2070 | DEA | 6 | 151 | 594 | 108 | 175 | 49 | 4 | 11 | 58 | 86 | 2 | 75 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .295 | .385 | .446 | .831 | .303 | .292 | .323 | .267 | .257 | 1.77 | 11 | 4 | 22 | 117 | $1.35M | |
| 2071 | DEA | 6 | 156 | 623 | 108 | 193 | 53 | 6 | 19 | 104 | 71 | 8 | 58 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .310 | .384 | .506 | .890 | .247 | .338 | .317 | .303 | .322 | 1.78 | 14 | 8 | 23 | 121 | $2.00M | |
| 2072 | DEA | 6 | 159 | 622 | 104 | 184 | 46 | 9 | 14 | 94 | 106 | 2 | 61 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .296 | .400 | .466 | .866 | .265 | .309 | .268 | .321 | .322 | 1.85 | 12 | 11 | 24 | 123 | $2.30M | |
| 2073 | DEA | 6 | 151 | 597 | 101 | 187 | 57 | 7 | 12 | 74 | 79 | 1 | 73 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .313 | .393 | .492 | .885 | .301 | .318 | .325 | .301 | .295 | 1.79 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 125 | $2.50M | |
| 2074 | DEA | 6 | 155 | 603 | 99 | 158 | 43 | 4 | 20 | 96 | 70 | 5 | 75 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .262 | .343 | .446 | .789 | .236 | .273 | .233 | .293 | .285 | 1.50 | 12 | 6 | 26 | 125 | $2.70M | |
| 2075 | DEA | 6 | 155 | 625 | 134 | 209 | 60 | 11 | 15 | 83 | 76 | 7 | 75 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .334 | .411 | .538 | .949 | .265 | .357 | .344 | .325 | .392 | 1.71 | 10 | 10 | 27 | 125 | $2.40M | |
| 2076 | DEA | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 125 | $2.65M | |
| Total | 1215 | 4692 | 802 | 1370 | 374 | 55 | 108 | 606 | 583 | 33 | 633 | 135 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 15 | .292 | .373 | .464 | .837 | .258 | .303 | .287 | .297 | .301 | 1.72 | 78 | 52 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | DEA | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 5 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2068 | DEA | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 7 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 8 | .857 | 3 | 1.000 | 99 | .963 | 92 | .963 | 0 | .000 | 7 | 1.000 | 21 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | .959 | |
| 2069 | DEA | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 9 | .950 | 106 | .960 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 22 | 0% | 0 | 57 | 0 | 21 | .961 | |
| 2070 | DEA | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 10 | .990 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 112 | .966 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 28 | 0% | 0 | 61 | 0 | 18 | .970 | |
| 2071 | DEA | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 17 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 104 | .985 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 35 | 0% | 0 | 77 | 0 | 7 | .988 | |
| 2072 | DEA | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 158 | .970 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84 | 0 | 24 | .970 | |
| 2073 | DEA | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 151 | .968 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 64 | 0 | 21 | .968 | |
| 2074 | DEA | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 155 | .980 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81 | 0 | 13 | .980 | |
| 2075 | DEA | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 155 | .976 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84 | 0 | 15 | .976 | |
| 2076 | DEA | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 40 | .996 | 0 | .000 | 19 | .905 | 949 | .972 | 99 | .963 | 92 | .963 | 0 | .000 | 7 | 1.000 | 108 | 0% | 0 | 512 | 1 | 131 | .973 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/24 | January 13th 2064 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 09/20/24 | April 7th 2066 | Draft Prospect Pool | Dearborn Mavericks | 18 | Latin American Academy Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |