#8
-
Yasmani Otera [ID #365161]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Acarigua, Venezuela School: none Drafted: 2066, Round #1 | ||||
| Professional (9 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: P | |||
| Attributes | Pitching [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 28 | Velocity: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 4" | Change of Speeds: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 224 | Movement: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 3 years | Control: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $0.90M | Stamina: | Potential: | ||
| Pitch Repertoire: Fastball, Curveball, Sinker, Changeup, Slider | ||||
| Scouting Report: His curveball can be exceptional. He will have the stamina to be a starting pitcher. He has very good overall potential. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | W | L | S | BS | H | IP | H | R | ER | BB | HB | K | HR | GS | CG | SHO | QS | ERA | FIP | BAA | VLHB | VRHB | WHIP | ST% | GB/FB | RS | WP | Age | SI | Salary | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2066 | SM | A | 31 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 124 | ⅔ | 161 | 96 | 78 | 39 | 6 | 80 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.63 | 3.94 | .300 | .306 | .294 | 1.652 | 62.3 | 1.18 | 5.21 | 4 | 18 | 63 | $0.20M | |
| 2067 | SM | AA | 41 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 237 | 161 | 122 | 58 | 5 | 116 | 26 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.38 | 4.80 | .309 | .324 | .292 | 1.744 | 63.4 | 1.39 | 6.13 | 10 | 19 | 71 | $0.20M | ||
| 2067 | SM | AAA | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 | ⅓ | 38 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.29 | 4.22 | .252 | .197 | .307 | 1.278 | 65.9 | 1.28 | 3.50 | 3 | 19 | 71 | $0.20M | |
| 2068 | SM | AAA | 46 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 235 | ⅔ | 257 | 141 | 123 | 77 | 9 | 124 | 36 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4.70 | 5.08 | .267 | .294 | .238 | 1.455 | 63.8 | 1.39 | 5.17 | 6 | 20 | 81 | $0.20M | |
| 2069 | SM | AAA | 39 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 202 | 242 | 132 | 112 | 63 | 7 | 107 | 19 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4.99 | 4.27 | .291 | .323 | .256 | 1.545 | 64.9 | 1.34 | 5.09 | 11 | 21 | 89 | $0.20M | ||
| 2070 | SM | AAA | 44 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245 | ⅔ | 287 | 142 | 120 | 68 | 5 | 142 | 22 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4.40 | 3.96 | .281 | .309 | .253 | 1.465 | 65.8 | 1.43 | 5.14 | 11 | 22 | 89 | $0.20M | |
| 2071 | SM | AAA | 42 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 248 | ⅔ | 260 | 107 | 83 | 53 | 8 | 143 | 18 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3.00 | 3.63 | .257 | .285 | .223 | 1.291 | 67.7 | 1.96 | 5.91 | 5 | 23 | 92 | $0.20M | |
| 2072 | SM | AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | ⅓ | 9 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.35 | 3.78 | .209 | .250 | .158 | 1.161 | 69.3 | 1.40 | 6.00 | 0 | 24 | 97 | $0.20M | |
| 2076 | SM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 28 | 102 | $0.90M | ||
| Total | 253 | 77 | 72 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1277 | ⅓ | 1491 | 800 | 657 | 372 | 40 | 734 | 135 | 195 | 3 | 0 | 82 | 4.63 | 4.27 | .280 | .302 | .256 | 1.490 | 64.9 | 1.45 | 5.41 | 50 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2066 | SM | 31 | .967 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .967 | |
| 2067 | SM | 41 | .964 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .964 | |
| 2067 | SM | 8 | .875 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .875 | |
| 2068 | SM | 46 | .954 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .954 | |
| 2069 | SM | 39 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2070 | SM | 44 | .981 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .981 | |
| 2071 | SM | 42 | .952 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .952 | |
| 2072 | SM | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2076 | SM | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 253 | .965 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10 | .965 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/24 | January 13th 2064 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 09/13/24 | March 14th 2066 | Draft Prospect Pool | Santa Monica Carp | 18 | Latin American Academy Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |