#14
-
Kurt Ferguson [ID #369069]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: La Grange, Vermont Junior College: Community College of Vermont Drafted: 2068, Round #1 | ||||
| Veteran (8 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: P | |||
| Attributes | Pitching [Form: Very Cold] | Defense | ||
| Age: 27 | Velocity: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 1" | Change of Speeds: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 207 | Movement: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 8 years | Control: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $0.50M | Stamina: | Potential: | ||
| Pitch Repertoire: Fastball, Changeup, Sinker | ||||
| Scouting Report: He can have a major league fastball. He will be able to throw all day. He has good overall potential. He doesn't have too much room for improvement. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | W | L | S | BS | H | IP | H | R | ER | BB | HB | K | HR | GS | CG | SHO | QS | ERA | FIP | BAA | VLHB | VRHB | WHIP | ST% | GB/FB | RS | WP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | MTV | 6 | 69 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 90 | ⅓ | 119 | 80 | 77 | 62 | 1 | 48 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.67 | 6.38 | .321 | .323 | .318 | 2.015 | 59.3 | 0.92 | - | 13 | 0 | 19 | 66 | $0.20M | |
| 2069 | MTV | 6 | 72 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 82 | 92 | 65 | 62 | 51 | 6 | 46 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.33 | .280 | .335 | .228 | 1.817 | 59.4 | 0.86 | - | 1 | 1 | 20 | 77 | $0.50M | ||
| 2070 | MTV | 6 | 81 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 161 | ⅔ | 174 | 103 | 101 | 53 | 3 | 95 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.62 | 4.94 | .274 | .276 | .272 | 1.423 | 63.7 | 0.82 | 4.29 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 89 | $0.50M | |
| 2071 | MTV | 6 | 32 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 182 | 223 | 124 | 118 | 80 | 3 | 142 | 24 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5.84 | 4.62 | .299 | .301 | .297 | 1.681 | 62.5 | 0.89 | 3.69 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 101 | $0.60M | ||
| 2072 | MTV | 6 | 35 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | ⅓ | 249 | 138 | 131 | 95 | 0 | 152 | 30 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5.89 | 4.92 | .302 | .321 | .257 | 1.717 | 62.6 | 0.72 | 4.60 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 103 | $0.65M | |
| 2073 | MTV | 6 | 31 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179 | ⅓ | 210 | 121 | 109 | 64 | 6 | 128 | 34 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 5.47 | 5.22 | .291 | .309 | .264 | 1.561 | 63.1 | 0.80 | 3.58 | 7 | 2 | 24 | 103 | $0.55M | |
| 2074 | MTV | 6 | 31 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185 | 214 | 138 | 124 | 63 | 7 | 137 | 26 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.03 | 4.56 | .286 | .297 | .266 | 1.535 | 64.4 | 0.74 | 3.29 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 107 | $0.50M | ||
| 2075 | MTV | 6 | 32 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 209 | ⅓ | 244 | 123 | 109 | 75 | 3 | 157 | 21 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 4.69 | 3.98 | .286 | .307 | .254 | 1.538 | 64.0 | 0.76 | 3.91 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 109 | $0.50M | |
| 2076 | MTV | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | ⅓ | 42 | 23 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | 5.37 | .356 | .328 | .392 | 1.902 | 65.1 | 1.00 | 3.60 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 111 | $0.50M | |
| Total | 388 | 57 | 124 | 6 | 17 | 32 | 1317 | ⅓ | 1567 | 915 | 854 | 553 | 29 | 928 | 199 | 173 | 14 | 1 | 56 | 5.83 | 4.92 | .293 | .307 | .272 | 1.631 | 62.8 | 0.80 | 3.84 | 39 | 20 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | MTV | 69 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2069 | MTV | 72 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2070 | MTV | 81 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2071 | MTV | 32 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2072 | MTV | 35 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2073 | MTV | 31 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2074 | MTV | 31 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2075 | MTV | 32 | .971 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .971 | |
| 2076 | MTV | 5 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| Total | 388 | .994 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | .994 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/24 | January 13th 2065 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 02/21/25 | April 7th 2068 | Draft Prospect Pool | Mount Vernon Wolverines | 19 | College Draftee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |