#39
-
Johnny Horner [ID #337737]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Mobile, Alabama High School: Mercy High School Drafted: 2060, Round #1 | ||||
| Veteran (15 years with club) | Bats (S) Throws (R) Positions: OF c | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 33 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 5' 10" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 177 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 8 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $2.35M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can be a great hitter. He can develop into an above average slugger. He will always be a poor fielder. He is getting to the age where his skills may decline quickly. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | MES | 4 | 43 | 97 | 12 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .289 | .367 | .320 | .687 | .333 | .239 | .245 | .341 | .385 | 2.60 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 92 | $0.20M | |
| 2068 | MES | 4 | 75 | 147 | 17 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .265 | .308 | .367 | .676 | .213 | .319 | .310 | .236 | .211 | 1.18 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 96 | $0.50M | |
| 2069 | MES | 4 | 97 | 202 | 31 | 57 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 20 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .282 | .350 | .406 | .755 | .303 | .250 | .300 | .270 | .373 | 1.98 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 101 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | MES | 3 | 153 | 235 | 38 | 75 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 34 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .319 | .412 | .413 | .825 | .356 | .297 | .328 | .311 | .273 | 2.53 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 107 | $0.50M | |
| 2071 | MES | 3 | 158 | 559 | 88 | 176 | 50 | 6 | 9 | 83 | 93 | 3 | 88 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | .315 | .413 | .474 | .887 | .314 | .315 | .311 | .318 | .362 | 1.82 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 110 | $0.85M | |
| 2072 | MES | 3 | 152 | 600 | 91 | 191 | 54 | 3 | 16 | 86 | 82 | 2 | 97 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .318 | .401 | .498 | .899 | .306 | .324 | .314 | .323 | .339 | 1.98 | 7 | 9 | 29 | 114 | $1.50M | |
| 2073 | MES | 2 | 147 | 565 | 90 | 162 | 42 | 6 | 11 | 76 | 96 | 2 | 99 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .287 | .390 | .441 | .831 | .226 | .314 | .284 | .289 | .322 | 1.78 | 14 | 7 | 30 | 113 | $2.60M | |
| 2074 | MES | 1 | 154 | 406 | 54 | 115 | 29 | 2 | 9 | 48 | 53 | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .283 | .368 | .431 | .799 | .291 | .279 | .306 | .257 | .279 | 1.73 | 6 | 7 | 31 | 112 | $3.00M | |
| 2075 | MES | 2 | 158 | 487 | 70 | 140 | 35 | 2 | 10 | 63 | 72 | 1 | 101 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .287 | .379 | .429 | .808 | .325 | .271 | .282 | .293 | .310 | 1.64 | 7 | 3 | 32 | 109 | $2.90M | |
| 2076 | MES | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 103 | $2.35M | |
| Total | 1137 | 3298 | 491 | 983 | 257 | 19 | 61 | 440 | 470 | 17 | 589 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 16 | .298 | .387 | .443 | .830 | .293 | .300 | .300 | .296 | .322 | 1.83 | 46 | 33 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2067 | MES | 0 | .000 | 16 | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 17 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 17 | 1.000 | 4 | 35.7% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2068 | MES | 0 | .000 | 22 | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 28 | 1.000 | 2 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 23 | 1.000 | 19 | 27.3% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2069 | MES | 0 | .000 | 22 | 1.000 | 17 | 1.000 | 1 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 39 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 39 | 1.000 | 18 | 29.2% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2070 | MES | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 23 | .984 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | .875 | 9 | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 5 | 1.000 | 116 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .976 | |
| 2071 | MES | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 158 | .990 | 158 | .990 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | .990 | |
| 2072 | MES | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 152 | .997 | 152 | .997 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .997 | |
| 2073 | MES | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 147 | .997 | 147 | .997 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .997 | |
| 2074 | MES | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 154 | .995 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 154 | .995 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | .995 | |
| 2075 | MES | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 158 | .984 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 158 | .984 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | .984 | |
| 2076 | MES | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 62 | 1.000 | 52 | .990 | 1 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | .875 | 862 | .993 | 463 | .995 | 3 | 1.000 | 396 | .990 | 157 | 31.1% | 1 | 24 | 36 | 16 | .994 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/23 | January 13th 2059 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 06/14/23 | March 30th 2060 | Draft Prospect Pool | Mesa Scorpions | 17 | High School Draftee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |